Komori
Monthly3221Yossix Holdings Co.,Ltd.Retail

Notice Regarding the Number of Stores as of March and Year-on-Year Monthly Sales Comparison for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026

As of the end of March 2026, the number of stores was 401, an increase of 19 from 382 at the end of March of the previous year. March sales were 111.6% of the prior-year level across all stores and 104.1% at existing stores.

Worth reading
49Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
111.6
% (all-store sales year on year)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Sales for this month

March 2026Fiscal year ending March 2026
Net Sales / All Stores
+11.6%
Net Sales / Existing stores
+4.1%
Total-store sales
+11.6%
Same-Store Sales
+4.1%
The center line represents the same level as the same month of the previous year (100). The distance from the line represents the year-on-year change.
Number of Stores at Period-EndAll Stores 401 stores
Number of stores opened during the month3 stores
Monthly Commentary

March all-store sales were 111.6% of the prior-year level, while existing-store sales were 104.1%. The number of stores was 401.

Monthly trend for the same period last year

Year-on-year comparison of sales at all stores April 108.8 / May 109.8 / June 110 / July 105.5 / August 109.5 / September 108.1 / October 107.5 / November 110.5 / December 105.1 / January 106.5 / February 106.4 / March 102.9 / Year-on-year sales at existing stores April 102.7 / May 102.9 / June 104 / July 99.4 / August 102.3 / September 100.6 / October 98.8 / November 101.7 / December 96.6 / January 97.2 / February 97.9 / March 94.3

Scope of aggregation: Store sales (including ワンダーフードイノベーション株式会社)

Sales for this month
ItemDetails
Month CoveredMarch 2026
Fiscal Year CoveredFiscal year ending March 2026
Scope of aggregationStore sales (including ワンダーフードイノベーション株式会社)
Year-on-year change in monthly net salesAll Stores 111.6 % / Existing stores 104.1 %
Total-store sales, year on year111.6
Same-Store Sales, Year on Year104.1 %
Number of Stores at Period-EndAll Stores 401 stores
Number of stores opened during the month3 stores
Monthly CommentaryMarch all-store sales were 111.6% of the prior-year level, while existing-store sales were 104.1%. The number of stores was 401.
Monthly trend for the same period last yearYear-on-year comparison of sales at all stores April 108.8 / May 109.8 / June 110 / July 105.5 / August 109.5 / September 108.1 / October 107.5 / November 110.5 / December 105.1 / January 106.5 / February 106.4 / March 102.9 / Year-on-year sales at existing stores April 102.7 / May 102.9 / June 104 / July 99.4 / August 102.3 / September 100.6 / October 98.8 / November 101.7 / December 96.6 / January 97.2 / February 97.9 / March 94.3
Items this document does not state (12)
Net sales for the monthYear-on-Year Change in Customer CountYear-on-Year Change in Average Spend per CustomerCumulative Sales from Start of PeriodCumulative Year-on-Year Change from Start of PeriodYear-on-year change by categorySales by categoryKey KPIsNumber of stores closed during the monthFactors Affecting the ChangeMeasures from the following month onwardNext Scheduled Disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The company provided no explanation for the month-on-month change in monthly sales.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Number of Stores as of March and Year-on-Year Monthly Sales Comparison for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 | Yossix Holdings Co.,Ltd. (3221) timely disclosure | Komori