Results for this period
First quarter2025年11月1日〜2026年1月31日ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
D2C商品、家具・家電・生活雑貨、高単価商品の販売好調、リカバリーウェアの販売拡大、ベトナム子会社の受注・納品好調、利益率改善施策、前年同期の為替差益67百万円の反動
No applicable matters.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | First quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 2025年11月1日〜2026年1月31日 |
| Net Sales | ¥4,578 million (YoY +10.9%) |
| Operating profit | ¥40 million (YoY +538.6%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥44 million (YoY -41.6%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥38 million (YoY -53.2%) |
| Net income per share | ¥4.74 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 37.2 / End of previous period 40.6 |
| Total assets | ¥5,378 million |
| Net assets | ¥2,003 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥18,600 million (YoY +12.4%) / Operating profit ¥250 million (YoY +118.6%) / Ordinary income ¥240 million (YoY +34.4%) / Net income ¥180 million (YoY +11.5%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥0.00 → To be determined |
| Segment revenue | EC Marketing business ¥3,518 million (YoY +1.5%), Product Planning-Related business ¥1,118 million (YoY +70.0%) |
| Segment profit | EC Marketing business ¥68 million (YoY +7.1%), Product Planning-Related business ¥60 million (YoY +209.6%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥10,553 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | Added: 0 companies; excluded: 0 companies (company names not disclosed) |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | None (対象者:Not disclosed) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 8,325,240 shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 159,789株 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | D2C商品、家具・家電・生活雑貨、高単価商品の販売好調、リカバリーウェアの販売拡大、ベトナム子会社の受注・納品好調、利益率改善施策、前年同期の為替差益67百万円の反動 |
Items this document does not state (13)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.売上高は、D2C商品、家具・家電・生活雑貨、高単価商品の販売好調に加え、リカバリーウェアの販売拡大やベトナム子会社の受注・納品好調により増加した。営業利益は、利益率の高いD2C商品の販売拡大、物流施策などの利益改善施策、青島新綻紡貿易有限会社の好調な販売が寄与して増加した。経常利益と最終利益は、前年同期に計上した為替差益67百万円の反動で営業外収益が大幅に減少したため減少した。