Komori
Earnings3192Shirohato Co.,Ltd.Retail

Notice Concerning the Financial Results of an Unlisted Parent Company

The financial results of 歯愛メディカル for the fiscal year ended December 2025, the unlisted parent company of Shirohato Co.,Ltd., have been finalized and its financial information has been disclosed. This is not a disclosure revising Shirohato's own earnings forecasts or dividends.

Worth reading
19Immaterial
Scored from 3 of 6 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year1 January 2025 to 31 December 2025
Net Sales50,861¥ million
Operating profit3,287¥ million
Ordinary income3,381¥ million
Net income attributable to owners of the parent3,001¥ million

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.

Financial position at period-end
Total assets33,400¥ million
of which net assets 23,126 ¥ million

The shaded area represents net assets as a proportion of total assets. It is calculated from the two amounts reported by the company.

Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Subsidy Income ¥13,039 million, Other extraordinary income ¥0 million / Extraordinary loss Loss on reduction of fixed assets ¥11,518 million, Loss on disposal and sale of non-current assets ¥90 million, Impairment Losses on Shares of Affiliates ¥18 million, Impairment Loss on Investment Securities ¥140 million, Other extraordinary losses ¥216 million
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Period Covered1 January 2025 to 31 December 2025
Net Sales¥50,861 million
Operating profit¥3,287 million
Ordinary income¥3,381 million
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥3,001 million
Total assets¥33,400 million
Net assets¥23,126 million
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Subsidy Income ¥13,039 million, Other extraordinary income ¥0 million / Extraordinary loss Loss on reduction of fixed assets ¥11,518 million, Loss on disposal and sale of non-current assets ¥90 million, Impairment Losses on Shares of Affiliates ¥18 million, Impairment Loss on Investment Securities ¥140 million, Other extraordinary losses ¥216 million
Items this document does not state (29)
Accounting standardsConsolidated / non-consolidatedNet income per shareOperating MarginEquity ratioCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodFull-year earnings forecastRevision to Earnings ForecastAnnual Dividend ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogDepreciation and amortizationImpairment lossDisclosure regarding the going concern assumptionChange in accounting policyChanges in the scope of consolidationMaterial subsequent eventsAvailability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsAvailability of Financial Results BriefingIssued Shares at Period-EndTreasury Shares at Period-EndFactors Behind Changes in Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The financial results of 歯愛メディカル for the fiscal year ended December 2025 have been finalized, and the financial information of the unlisted parent company, etc. has therefore been disclosed.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Concerning the Financial Results of an Unlisted Parent Company | Shirohato Co.,Ltd. (3192) timely disclosure | Komori