Komori
Occurring Fact3189ANAP HOLDINGS INC.Retail

Notice of Change in Major Shareholders

EUROCLEAR BANK S.A./N.V.'s shareholding decreased from 4,956,000 shares to 2,456,000 shares, and it ceased to be a major shareholder. The Company states that there will be no impact on its management structure or results, and expects its free-float ratio to meet the continued listing criteria, although the Tokyo Stock Exchange's review remains pending.

Worth reading
42Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
2500000
Shares (decrease in shares held)
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Changes in Major Shareholders

Subject Entity

株式会社ANAPホールディングス (major shareholder: EUROCLEAR BANK S.A./N.V.)

Occurrence4 August 2026
3 days later
Awareness or receipt of notice7 August 2026 (the Company received an速報版 of the shareholder register and became aware of the change)
This disclosure08/07/2026
Amount of Impact on Business Performance

There will be no impact on the Company's management structure or results. No amount is stated.

Impact on Earnings Forecast

There will be no impact on the Company's management structure or results. No revised earnings forecast figures are stated.

Change in voting rights ownership ratio

Shareholders Covered11.48%→5.34%(-6.14pt)

The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.

Voting rights ownership percentage before the change

49,560 voting rights (4,956,000 shares), 11.48%, as of 28 February 2026

Voting rights ownership percentage after the change

24,560 voting rights (2,456,000 shares), 5.34%, as of 4 August 2026

Related procedures

Type

Review of compliance with the Tokyo Stock Exchange's continued listing criteria (free-float ratio criterion)

Court or authority

Tokyo Stock Exchange

Outlook

Based on the Company's calculations, the change in its major shareholder as of 4 August 2026 is expected to bring it into compliance with the Tokyo Stock Exchange's continued listing criteria (free-float ratio criterion). However, the details are expected to be finalized following the Tokyo Stock Exchange's review.

Planned follow-up disclosure

The Company will promptly disclose further information once the details have been finalized.

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameChanges in Major Shareholders
Date of occurrence4 August 2026
Date recognized / date notice received7 August 2026 (the Company received an速報版 of the shareholder register and became aware of the change)
Subject Entity株式会社ANAPホールディングス (major shareholder: EUROCLEAR BANK S.A./N.V.)
Amount of Impact on Business PerformanceThere will be no impact on the Company's management structure or results. No amount is stated.
Impact on Earnings ForecastThere will be no impact on the Company's management structure or results. No revised earnings forecast figures are stated.
Type of litigation or proceedingReview of compliance with the Tokyo Stock Exchange's continued listing criteria (free-float ratio criterion)
Court or authorityTokyo Stock Exchange
Voting rights ownership percentage before the change49,560 voting rights (4,956,000 shares), 11.48%, as of 28 February 2026
Voting rights ownership percentage after the change24,560 voting rights (2,456,000 shares), 5.34%, as of 4 August 2026
OutlookBased on the Company's calculations, the change in its major shareholder as of 4 August 2026 is expected to bring it into compliance with the Tokyo Stock Exchange's continued listing criteria (free-float ratio criterion). However, the details are expected to be finalized following the Tokyo Stock Exchange's review.
Planned follow-up disclosureThe Company will promptly disclose further information once the details have been finalized.
Items this document does not state (13)
Target Locations / ProductsCauseAccounting period in which recognizedPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liability

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The Company explains that it disclosed the matter after receiving an速報版 of the shareholder register as of 4 August 2026 on 7 August 2026 and becoming aware of the change in its major shareholder. No specific reason for the decrease in the shareholding is provided.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Change in Major Shareholders | ANAP HOLDINGS INC. (3189) timely disclosure | Komori