Komori
Share Issuance and Disposal3189ANAP HOLDINGS INC.Retail

Notice Concerning Monthly Exercise Status of the Ninth Series Stock Acquisition Rights Issued Through a Third-Party Allotment (with Exercise Price Adjustment Clause)

During the one-month period of July 2026, 1,199 Ninth Series of Stock Acquisition Rights were exercised, and 119,900 new shares were delivered. As of the end of the month, 475,201 Stock Acquisition Rights remained unexercised.

Worth reading
63In focus
Scored from 2 of 5 sections
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
119900
Shares
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Details of issuance or disposal

Issuance of the 9th Series of Stock Acquisition Rights through third-party allotment (with exercise price adjustment clause)

発行・処分する株式数

Number of shares delivered during the relevant month: 119,900 shares (119,900 new shares and 0 transferred treasury shares)

発行済株式総数

Exercise ratio subject to exercise restrictions: 0.28% (119,900 delivered shares / 43,524,400 listed shares outstanding as of the payment date)

The dilution rate shows what proportion the newly issued shares represent of the existing shares. The higher the proportion, the more the value and voting rights per share are diluted.

Terms of the stock acquisition rights
Exercise price
¥115 (exercise price for July 2026). Details of the adjustment clause are not disclosed in this document.
Number of Stock Acquisition Rights
Total number issued: 500,000; unexercised as of the end of the month preceding the relevant month: 476,400; unexercised as of the end of the relevant month: 475,201
Payment date
31 March 2026 (date of issuance of the Stock Acquisition Rights)
Procedures under the Corporate Code of Conduct
The disclosure describes compliance with the exercise restrictions under Article 434 of the Listing Regulations
Most recent equity financing
31 March 2026: Issuance of the Ninth Series of Stock Acquisition Rights through a third-party allotment (with Exercise Price Adjustment Clause; total number issued: 500,000)
Details of issuance or disposal
ItemDetails
Type of issuance or disposalIssuance of the 9th Series of Stock Acquisition Rights through third-party allotment (with exercise price adjustment clause)
Number of shares to be issued or disposed ofNumber of shares delivered during the relevant month: 119,900 shares (119,900 new shares and 0 transferred treasury shares)
Payment date31 March 2026 (date of issuance of the Stock Acquisition Rights)
Dilution RateExercise ratio subject to exercise restrictions: 0.28% (119,900 delivered shares / 43,524,400 listed shares outstanding as of the payment date)
Total number of issued shares45,884,400 shares (as of the end of the month preceding the relevant month) → Not disclosed
Exercise price¥115 (exercise price for July 2026). Details of the adjustment clause are not disclosed in this document.
Number of Stock Acquisition RightsTotal number issued: 500,000; unexercised as of the end of the month preceding the relevant month: 476,400; unexercised as of the end of the relevant month: 475,201
Procedures under the Corporate Code of ConductThe disclosure describes compliance with the exercise restrictions under Article 434 of the Listing Regulations
Most recent equity financing31 March 2026: Issuance of the Ninth Series of Stock Acquisition Rights through a third-party allotment (with Exercise Price Adjustment Clause; total number issued: 500,000)
Items this document does not state (19)
Issue price and disposal priceTotal issue valueAmount of funds to be raisedEstimated issuance expensesSpecific use of fundsIntended allotteeIntended allottee's holding policyBasis for determining the amount to be paidExercise periodTransfer restriction periodConditions for lifting transfer restrictionsReason for acquisition without considerationCategories and Number of Persons CoveredTotal Stock-Based CompensationUnderwriter / lead underwriterOverallotmentStock Split RatioMajor shareholders after the offeringImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

To report the monthly exercise status for July 2026 of the Ninth Series of Stock Acquisition Rights issued on 31 March 2026.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Concerning Monthly Exercise Status of the Ninth Series Stock Acquisition Rights Issued Through a Third-Party Allotment (with Exercise Price Adjustment Clause) | ANAP HOLDINGS INC. (3189) timely disclosure | Komori