Komori
Occurring Fact3189ANAP HOLDINGS INC.Retail

Notice of Change in Major Shareholders

EUROCLEAR BANK S.A./N.V.'s voting rights ownership ratio increased from 0.96% to 11.48%, making it a major shareholder. The Company stated that there was no impact on its management structure or business performance.

Worth reading
27Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
11.48
Voting rights ratio (after the change, %)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Change in major shareholders

Subject Entity

EUROCLEAR BANK S.A./N.V.

Occurrence2026年2月28日付
This disclosure03/09/2026

Change in voting rights ownership ratio

EUROCLEAR BANK S.A./N.V.0.96%→11.48%(+10.52pt)大株主順位 第8位 → 第4位

The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.

Voting rights ownership percentage before the change

議決権3,601個(360,100株)、0.96%、大株主順位第8位。表では2026年8月31日現在と記載され、注記では2025年8月31日現在の総株主の議決権の数375,413個を基準と記載。

Voting rights ownership percentage after the change

議決権49,560個(4,956,000株)、11.48%、大株主順位第4位、2026年2月28日現在。総株主の議決権の数431,713個を基準。

Impact on Earnings Forecast

There is no impact on the Company's management structure or financial results.

Outlook

There is no impact on the Company's management structure or financial results.

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameChange in major shareholders
Date of occurrence2026年2月28日付
Subject EntityEUROCLEAR BANK S.A./N.V.
Impact on Earnings ForecastThere is no impact on the Company's management structure or financial results.
Voting rights ownership percentage before the change議決権3,601個(360,100株)、0.96%、大株主順位第8位。表では2026年8月31日現在と記載され、注記では2025年8月31日現在の総株主の議決権の数375,413個を基準と記載。
Voting rights ownership percentage after the change議決権49,560個(4,956,000株)、11.48%、大株主順位第4位、2026年2月28日現在。総株主の議決権の数431,713個を基準。
OutlookThere is no impact on the Company's management structure or financial results.
Items this document does not state (18)
Date recognized / date notice receivedTarget Locations / ProductsCauseAmount of Impact on Business PerformanceAccounting period in which recognizedType of litigation or proceedingCourt or authorityPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityPlanned follow-up disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

2026年2月28日時点の株主名簿の速報版を受領し、主要株主の異動を認識したため。株式保有が増加した具体的な理由は記載されていません。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Change in Major Shareholders | ANAP HOLDINGS INC. (3189) timely disclosure | Komori