Komori
General Meetings of Shareholders3185DREAM VISION CO.,LTD.Retail

Partial correction to the “Notice of Convocation of the 29th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders”

The appointment months in the biographies of 3 director candidates listed in the Notice of Convocation of the 29th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders have been corrected. The corrections comprise 3 items in total: 1 item for candidate No. 2, 1 item for candidate No. 2, and 1 item for candidate No. 3.

Worth reading
27Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

The document this correction applies to

Timely disclosure
Notice of Convocation of the 29th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders2026-06-02

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure2 June 2026

Notice of Convocation of the 29th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders

Open the original document
8 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-06-10
Location of correction (where in the original document)

(1) Proposals and Reference Materials, Proposal No. 1: Election of 3 directors, excluding directors who are Audit and Supervisory Committee members, page 13, candidate No. 2, 塩田徹 (Shioda Toru), biography, position, responsibilities and significant concurrent positions; (2) Proposals and Reference Materials, Proposal No. 2: Election of 3 directors who are Audit and Supervisory Committee members, page 15, candidate No. 2, 木谷倫之 (Kitani Tomoyuki), biography, position, responsibilities and significant concurrent positions; and page 16, candidate No. 3, 鈴木隆之 (Suzuki Takayuki), biography, position, responsibilities and significant concurrent positions.

ChangesCorrection to the appointment month: 塩田徹 (Shioda Toru), August 2025 → December 2025; 木谷倫之 (Kitani Tomoyuki), May 2024 → June 2024; 鈴木隆之 (Suzuki Takayuki), June 2024 → August 2024
Reason for correction

Certain matters in the disclosure required correction.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionNotice of Convocation of the 29th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders
Original disclosure date2 June 2026
Location of correction(1) Proposals and Reference Materials, Proposal No. 1: Election of 3 directors, excluding directors who are Audit and Supervisory Committee members, page 13, candidate No. 2, 塩田徹 (Shioda Toru), biography, position, responsibilities and significant concurrent positions; (2) Proposals and Reference Materials, Proposal No. 2: Election of 3 directors who are Audit and Supervisory Committee members, page 15, candidate No. 2, 木谷倫之 (Kitani Tomoyuki), biography, position, responsibilities and significant concurrent positions; and page 16, candidate No. 3, 鈴木隆之 (Suzuki Takayuki), biography, position, responsibilities and significant concurrent positions.
Details of correctionCorrection to the appointment month: 塩田徹 (Shioda Toru), August 2025 → December 2025; 木谷倫之 (Kitani Tomoyuki), May 2024 → June 2024; 鈴木隆之 (Suzuki Takayuki), June 2024 → August 2024
Reason for correctionCertain matters in the disclosure required correction.
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Certain information required correction. No specific cause has been explained.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Partial correction to the “Notice of Convocation of the 29th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders” | DREAM VISION CO.,LTD. (3185) timely disclosure | Komori