Komori
Earnings3183WIN-Partners Co.,Ltd.Trading & Wholesale

Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 (Japanese GAAP) (Consolidated)

For the fiscal year ended March 2026, revenue, operating income, ordinary income and net income all exceeded the previous fiscal year, driven by growth in sales volumes of core products. For the fiscal year ending March 2027, the company expects higher revenue and profits, and has raised its full-year dividend forecast from ¥54 to ¥55.

Worth reading
39Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
11
% (year-on-year change in revenue)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Net Sales90,391¥ millionYear on year +11.0%Progress 90.4%
Operating profit3,020¥ millionYear on year +7.6%Progress 90.1%
Ordinary income3,060¥ millionYear on year +7.9%Progress 90.5%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent2,118¥ millionYear on year +4.9%Progress 95.8%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share¥75.98
Operating Margin3.3
Financial position at period-end
Total assets50,632¥ million
of which net assets 23,290 ¥ millionEquity ratio 46.0%vs. prior year-end -5.6pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Cash inflows and outflows
Operating+2,930
Investment-132
Financials-3,076
Net change-278

Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.

Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥10,931 million
Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales¥100,000 million (YoY +10.6%)
Operating profit¥3,350 million (YoY +10.9%)
Ordinary income¥3,380 million (YoY +10.4%)
Net income¥2,210 million (YoY +4.3%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥54 → ¥55
Payout ratio71.1
Shareholder Return PolicyContinue stable shareholder returns with a dividend payout ratio of at least 30%
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

Growth in sales volumes in the ischemic heart disease, cardiac rhythm management and cardiovascular surgery-related businesses, growth in revenue from medical equipment-related products, expansion of business with existing customers and acquisition of new customers, and the addition of 株式会社プラステンメディカル to the group

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

No applicable matters.

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Noそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Changes in the scope of consolidation1 company newly included: 株式会社プラステンメディカル; 1 company excluded: 株式会社エムシーアイ (due to its merger with テスコ株式会社)
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Item Gain on sale of non-current assets / Amount ¥10,390 thousand, Item Insurance surrender value / Amount ¥24,813 thousand / Extraordinary loss Item Office relocation expenses / Amount ¥11,366 thousand
Depreciation and amortization¥300,084 thousand
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsNo
Availability of Financial Results BriefingAvailable (for institutional investors and analysts)
Issued Shares at Period-End30,503,310 shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End3,004,474 shares
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Period Covered1 April 2025–31 March 2026
Net Sales¥90,391 million (YoY +11.0%)
Operating profit¥3,020 million (YoY +7.6%)
Ordinary income¥3,060 million (YoY +7.9%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥2,118 million (YoY +4.9%)
Net income per share¥75.98
Operating Margin3.3
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 46 / End of previous period 51.6
Total assets¥50,632 million
Net assets¥23,290 million
Cash flows from operating activities¥2,930 million
Cash flows from investing activities¥-132 million
Cash flows from financing activities¥-3,076 million
Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥10,931 million
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥100,000 million (YoY +10.6%) / Operating profit ¥3,350 million (YoY +10.9%) / Ordinary income ¥3,380 million (YoY +10.4%) / Net income ¥2,210 million (YoY +4.3%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥54 → ¥55
Payout ratio71.1
Shareholder Return PolicyContinue stable shareholder returns with a dividend payout ratio of at least 30%
Depreciation and amortization¥300,084 thousand
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Item Gain on sale of non-current assets / Amount ¥10,390 thousand, Item Insurance surrender value / Amount ¥24,813 thousand / Extraordinary loss Item Office relocation expenses / Amount ¥11,366 thousand
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNo applicable matters.
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Changes in the scope of consolidation1 company newly included: 株式会社プラステンメディカル; 1 company excluded: 株式会社エムシーアイ (due to its merger with テスコ株式会社)
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsNo
Availability of Financial Results BriefingAvailable (for institutional investors and analysts)
Issued Shares at Period-End30,503,310 shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End3,004,474 shares
Factors Behind Changes in Business PerformanceGrowth in sales volumes in the ischemic heart disease, cardiac rhythm management and cardiovascular surgery-related businesses, growth in revenue from medical equipment-related products, expansion of business with existing customers and acquisition of new customers, and the addition of 株式会社プラステンメディカル to the group
Items this document does not state (7)
Revision to Earnings ForecastSegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogImpairment lossMaterial subsequent events

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Sales volumes increased in the core ischemic heart disease, cardiac rhythm management and cardiovascular surgery-related businesses, while revenue from medical equipment-related products also grew. In addition to expanding business with existing customers and acquiring new customers, the company advanced proposals offering high added value and added 株式会社プラステンメディカル to the group.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 (Japanese GAAP) (Consolidated) | WIN-Partners Co.,Ltd. (3183) timely disclosure | Komori