Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts3182Oisix Inc.Retail

Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 (Japanese GAAP) (Consolidated)

The consolidated results for the fiscal year ended March 2026 have been finalized, with net sales of ¥251,419 million, operating profit of ¥7,339 million, and net income attributable to owners of the parent of ¥4,527 million. The company also newly disclosed full-year forecasts for the fiscal year ending March 2027 of net sales of ¥252,000 million, operating profit of ¥8,700 million, and net income of ¥4,600 million.

Worth reading
66In focus
Scored from 3 of 5 sections
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
18.5
%
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

Fiscal year ending March 2027 · Full year
Net Sales—→252,000Millions of yen
—
Operating profit—→8,700Millions of yen
—
Profit attributable to owners of the parent—→4,600Millions of yen
—
Net income per share—→132.44yen and sen
—

The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document.

Reason for the revision

The company will focus on driving higher revenue and profit through sustained net sales growth and improved profitability in the B2B subscription business, while also pursuing profitability improvements in the B2C subscription business.

Details and amount of extraordinary loss

Impairment loss of ¥1,707 million, valuation loss on investment securities of ¥48 million, and total extraordinary losses of ¥1,756 million

Previous-period resultsNet sales of ¥251,419 million, operating profit of ¥7,339 million, ordinary profit of ¥6,840 million, net income attributable to owners of the parent of ¥4,527 million, and basic earnings per share of ¥130.34
Dividend forecast revisionFor the fiscal year ending March 2027: interim dividend of ¥0.00, year-end dividend of ¥26.00, and annual dividend of ¥26.00. Revision status: Not disclosed.
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Net SalesNot disclosed → 252,000 Millions of yen
Operating profitNot disclosed → 8,700 Millions of yen
Profit attributable to owners of the parentNot disclosed → 4,600 Millions of yen
Net income per shareNot disclosed → 132.44 yen and sen
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending March 2027
Period CoveredFull year
Previous-period resultsNet sales of ¥251,419 million, operating profit of ¥7,339 million, ordinary profit of ¥6,840 million, net income attributable to owners of the parent of ¥4,527 million, and basic earnings per share of ¥130.34
Reason for the revisionThe company will focus on driving higher revenue and profit through sustained net sales growth and improved profitability in the B2B subscription business, while also pursuing profitability improvements in the B2C subscription business.
Details and amount of extraordinary lossImpairment loss of ¥1,707 million, valuation loss on investment securities of ¥48 million, and total extraordinary losses of ¥1,756 million
Dividend forecast revisionFor the fiscal year ending March 2027: interim dividend of ¥0.00, year-end dividend of ¥26.00, and annual dividend of ¥26.00. Revision status: Not disclosed.
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Items this document does not state (2)
Ordinary incomePublication date of previous forecast

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The company will focus on driving higher revenue and profit through sustained net sales growth and improved profitability in the B2B subscription business, while also pursuing profitability improvements in the B2C subscription business. It states that, following the October 2025 group reorganization and the conversion of the B2B subscription business into a wholly owned subsidiary, benefits including improved productivity from the integration of the manufacturing, logistics, systems and corporate functions are emerging.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 (Japanese GAAP) (Consolidated) | Oisix Inc. (3182) timely disclosure | Komori