Komori
Semi-Annual Report3181KAITORI OKOKU CO.,LTD.Retail

Semi-Annual Report — FY2026 H1

What KAITORI OKOKU CO.,LTD. reported for the period from 2026-03-01 to 2027-02-28. Filed by 株式会社買取王国

How much it says
47Typical
What moved here
9named for the first time
Its own wording
34terms
Which filing this is
39/ 39newest
No officer data yetThis company's filings have not been read for officers yet. Nothing is missing from the filings — the roster simply has not been extracted.
The gist

During the current interim accounting period (1 March 2026 to 31 August 2026), net sales were ¥4,811 million, operating profit was ¥289 million, and interim net income was ¥219 million, all higher than in the same period of the previous year. In terms of the business, the closure of Aeon Town Motosu Store, the transition of Tool Buyback Kingdom Kyoto Yawata No. 1 Store to a franchise, and new store openings, including Hamamatsu Saiwai Store and Tondabayashi Route 170 Store, progressed.

Komori's summary of this document, not the document's own words.
47Typical
How much this filing saysA weighted roll-up of 11 rubric dimensions, each scored from a fixed set of questions asked against this filing — built only from the 36 this document could answer. It measures how specific the disclosure is, not whether the company is doing well. Derived from the data, not editorial.
61
Detailed
Magnitude of Change
58
Typical
Strategic Shift
46
Typical
Capital Movements
75
Very detailed
Disclosure Gaps
0
Almost nothing
Future Commitments
53
Typical
Change in Risk
55
Typical
Financial and Capital Policy
62
Detailed
Specificity of Disclosure
7
Almost nothing
Product portfolio
35
Thin
Technology Position
50
Typical
Confidence in Strategic Bets
R&D spendNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
Cash left over39百万円Cash from the business, less what went into equipment.
Spent on equipment75百万円Plants, machines — things meant to last.
EmployeesNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
How to read this page
This is not the documentIt is Komori's reading of the filing submitted to EDINET. The original is linked above.
The score is not a verdictIt measures how specific the disclosure is. It says nothing about results or where the share price goes.
When it updatesContent lands once the filing has been read through. Right after submission, the summary can still be empty.
KAITORI OKOKU CO.,LTD. — FY2026 H1 | Komori