Results for this period
First quarter1 May 2026–31 July 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Expansion of the product lineup, strengthening of the e-commerce site and various services, full-scale operation of the new logistics hub, productivity improvements, lower logistics costs, and steady performance in solutions services.
No applicable matters.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | First quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 May 2026–31 July 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥10,250 million (YoY +13.7%) |
| Operating profit | ¥475 million (YoY +98.4%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥456 million (YoY +88.2%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥273 million (YoY +67.8%) |
| Net income per share | ¥21.79 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 46.7 / End of previous period 45.2 |
| Total assets | ¥18,301 million |
| Net assets | ¥8,896 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥43,153 million (YoY +13.0%) / Operating profit ¥2,217 million (YoY +46.0%) / Ordinary income ¥2,200 million (YoY +46.0%) / Net income ¥1,351 million (YoY +48.0%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥16 → ¥18(+12.5%) |
| Segment revenue | Retail Business ¥8,660,055 thousand (YoY +14.4%), Store design business ¥750,888 thousand (YoY -2.6%), Solutions Business ¥839,898 thousand (YoY +25.0%) |
| Segment profit | Retail Business ¥449,831 thousand (YoY +92.3%), Store design business ¥-10,055 thousand, Solutions Business ¥93,925 thousand (YoY +63.3%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥84,712 thousand |
| Impairment loss | No applicable matters. |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income No / Extraordinary loss Provision for information security measures ¥19,000 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New 0 companies / Excluded 0 companies / Company name Not disclosed |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Whether applicable Yes / Subject person Institutional investors and analysts |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 12,752,000 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 206,791 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Expansion of the product lineup, strengthening of the e-commerce site and various services, full-scale operation of the new logistics hub, productivity improvements, lower logistics costs, and steady performance in solutions services. |
Items this document does not state (11)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The company worked to expand its product lineup, strengthen its e-commerce site and various services, bring its new logistics hub fully online, and improve productivity. In the merchandise sales business, the parallel operation of the old and new logistics hubs ended, bringing temporarily elevated logistics costs down to an appropriate level. In the solutions business, store leasing and subleasing, support for opening new businesses, brokerage of fitted-out properties, non-life insurance, and logistics services performed steadily.