Komori
Occurring Fact3174Happiness and D Co.,Ltd.Retail

Notice Regarding a Change in the Largest Shareholder, a Major Shareholder

Following the dissolution of 有限会社DEN, the shares of the Company held by 有限会社DEN were transferred into the name of Den Yasuo (田泰夫). As a result, Den Yasuo (田泰夫) became the largest shareholder, who is also a major shareholder, and Den Atsushi (田篤史) ceased to be the largest shareholder.

Worth reading
37Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
19.45
% (Den Yasuo (田泰夫)'s voting rights ownership ratio after the change)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Change in largest shareholder, a major shareholder

Subject Entity

Den Atsushi (田篤史), Den Yasuo (田泰夫), 有限会社DEN

Target Locations / Products

The Company's shares

Occurrence16 July 2026
Same day
Awareness or receipt of notice16 July 2026 (the date the Company received the report of the transfer into the name of Den Yasuo (田泰夫))
This disclosure07/16/2026
Cause

All shares held by 有限会社DEN were transferred into the name of Den Yasuo (田泰夫) following the dissolution of 有限会社DEN.

Amount of Impact on Business Performance

No monetary impact disclosed. There is no impact on the Company's management structure or financial results.

Impact on Earnings Forecast

This change will have no impact on the Company's management structure or financial results.

Change in voting rights ownership ratio

Den Atsushi (田篤史)17.51%→17.51%(0.00pt)

The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.

Voting rights ownership percentage before the change

Den Atsushi (田篤史): 5,925 voting rights (592,500 shares), 17.51% (as of 15 July 2026); Den Yasuo (田泰夫): 5,232 voting rights (523,200 shares), 15.46% (as of 15 July 2026)

Voting rights ownership percentage after the change

Den Atsushi (田篤史): 5,925 voting rights (592,500 shares), 17.51% (as of 16 July 2026); Den Yasuo (田泰夫): 6,582 voting rights (658,200 shares), 19.45% (as of 16 July 2026)

Outlook

This change will have no impact on the Company's management structure or financial results.

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameChange in largest shareholder, a major shareholder
Date of occurrence16 July 2026
Date recognized / date notice received16 July 2026 (the date the Company received the report of the transfer into the name of Den Yasuo (田泰夫))
Subject EntityDen Atsushi (田篤史), Den Yasuo (田泰夫), 有限会社DEN
Target Locations / ProductsThe Company's shares
CauseAll shares held by 有限会社DEN were transferred into the name of Den Yasuo (田泰夫) following the dissolution of 有限会社DEN.
Amount of Impact on Business PerformanceNo monetary impact disclosed. There is no impact on the Company's management structure or financial results.
Impact on Earnings ForecastThis change will have no impact on the Company's management structure or financial results.
Voting rights ownership percentage before the changeDen Atsushi (田篤史): 5,925 voting rights (592,500 shares), 17.51% (as of 15 July 2026); Den Yasuo (田泰夫): 5,232 voting rights (523,200 shares), 15.46% (as of 15 July 2026)
Voting rights ownership percentage after the changeDen Atsushi (田篤史): 5,925 voting rights (592,500 shares), 17.51% (as of 16 July 2026); Den Yasuo (田泰夫): 6,582 voting rights (658,200 shares), 19.45% (as of 16 July 2026)
OutlookThis change will have no impact on the Company's management structure or financial results.
Items this document does not state (14)
Accounting period in which recognizedType of litigation or proceedingCourt or authorityPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityPlanned follow-up disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The Company received a report that, following the dissolution of 有限会社DEN, which is Den Yasuo (田泰夫)'s asset management company, all shares of the Company held by 有限会社DEN would be transferred into the name of Den Yasuo (田泰夫).

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding a Change in the Largest Shareholder, a Major Shareholder | Happiness and D Co.,Ltd. (3174) timely disclosure | Komori