Worth reading
54Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
4329
¥ million (approximate total amount)Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.This transaction
Acquisition of shares and conversion into a subsidiaryCounterparty三上 敦
Disclosing companyCominix Co.,Ltd.
The voting-rights ratio is the share of the votes exercisable at a shareholders’ meeting that will be held after this transaction.
TimelineThe spacing between the points is proportional to the actual number of days.33 days from 決議 / 締結 to 実行.White points represent dates designated as scheduled dates in the document.
Target company
Real estate leasing
Location Fushimi-ku, KyotoShare capital ¥1 millionDate of incorporation 2019 年 2 月 12 日
Net Sales10,373 百万円(2024 年3月期)
Operating profit320 百万円(2024 年3月期)
Net income for the current fiscal year388 百万円(2024 年3月期)
Net assets2,417 百万円(2024 年3月期)
Consideration and expenses
Acquisition priceKamogawaHD の普通株式及び A 種種類株式:4,299 百万円
Expenses other than the acquisition priceアドバイザリー費用等(概算額):30 百万円
Impact on Business Performance
The impact of the share acquisition on the company's consolidated results for the current fiscal year is currently under review.
Procedures and assumptions
Conditions Precedent to Execution今後の独占禁止法その他の競争法に基づく届出に係る公正取引委員会その他の関係当局による審査の結果において、株式取得の実行を妨げる要因が存在しないこと
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Transaction name | Acquisition of shares and conversion into a subsidiary |
| Counterparty name | 三上 敦 |
| Name of the Subject Company | 株式会社 KamogawaHD |
| Business Description of the Subject Company | Real estate leasing |
| Location of the Subject Company | Fushimi-ku, Kyoto |
| Capital Stock of the Subject Company | ¥1 million |
| Date of Establishment of the Subject Company | 2019 年 2 月 12 日 |
| Net Sales of the Subject Company | 10,373 百万円(2024 年3月期) |
| Operating Profit of the Subject Company | 320 百万円(2024 年3月期) |
| Net Income of the Subject Company | 388 百万円(2024 年3月期) |
| Net Assets of the Subject Company | 2,417 百万円(2024 年3月期) |
| Acquisition price | KamogawaHD の普通株式及び A 種種類株式:4,299 百万円 |
| Expenses other than the acquisition price | アドバイザリー費用等(概算額):30 百万円 |
| Number of shares acquired | 40,903 株(普通株式 23,883 株、A 種種類株式 17.020 株)、議決権の数 23,883 個 |
| Voting rights ownership percentage | Before 0% → after 100.0% |
| Impact on Business Performance | The impact of the share acquisition on the company's consolidated results for the current fiscal year is currently under review. |
| Date of board resolution | 2024 年 11 月 21 日 |
| Contract Date | 2024 年 11 月 21 日 |
| Execution Date / Effective Date | 2024 年 12 月 24 日(予定) |
| Conditions Precedent to Execution | 今後の独占禁止法その他の競争法に基づく届出に係る公正取引委員会その他の関係当局による審査の結果において、株式取得の実行を妨げる要因が存在しないこと |
Items this document does not state (12)
Type of ConsiderationMerger ratio/share exchange ratioTender offer priceMinimum number of shares to be purchasedTender offer periodFunding arrangementsGoodwill amountAmount of extraordinary income (loss)Valuation methodologyIndependent valuation institutionSpecial CommitteeManagement structure after acquisition
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.KamogawaHDグループの生産財の総合サプライヤーとしての一気通貫の提供ノウハウと、当社グループのグローバル販売ネットワークや顧客網を組み合わせ、ものづくり専門商社としての価値創出、製造ノウハウの活用、DX・拠点・物流網の共有によるコストダウンなどのシナジーを実現し、両社グループの成長を加速させるため。
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.