Komori
Management planning3169Misawa & Co.,Ltd.Retail

Notice Regarding the Formulation of a Medium-Term Management Plan

2025年3月17日に公表した中期経営計画を、今後の店舗展開や商品ラインナップ、経済情勢などを踏まえて更新した。2027年1月期から2029年1月期までの3年間について、売上高・営業利益・営業利益率の目標を示している。

Worth reading
27Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
13571
¥ million
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Items stated in the management plan

Partially revised
Medium-Term Management PlanPlan period 第68期(2027年1月期)から第70期(2029年1月期)までの3ヵ年
Publication date 17 March 2026
Net SalesNot disclosed → ¥13,571 million
Operating profitNot disclosed → ¥452 million
Operating profit marginNot disclosed → 3.3 %
Only the target level is shown because the current level for comparison was not provided.
Key initiatives
01今後の店舗展開
02Product Lineup
Plan assumptionsInformation currently available to the Company and certain assumptions that it considers reasonable
Risks identified by the company
Actual results may differ significantly due to various factors
Reason for revision or withdrawal

We have updated the medium-term management plan to reflect future store expansion, the product lineup and external conditions, including the economic environment.

Items stated in the management plan
ItemDetails
Plan nameMedium-Term Management Plan
Plan period第68期(2027年1月期)から第70期(2029年1月期)までの3ヵ年
Progress against the planPartially revised
Sales TargetNot disclosed → ¥13,571 million
Operating profit targetNot disclosed → ¥452 million
Operating profit margin targetNot disclosed → 3.3 %
Plan assumptionsInformation currently available to the Company and certain assumptions that it considers reasonable
Key initiatives今後の店舗展開, Product Lineup
Reason for revision or withdrawalWe have updated the medium-term management plan to reflect future store expansion, the product lineup and external conditions, including the economic environment.
Risks identifiedActual results may differ significantly due to various factors
Publication date17 March 2026
Items this document does not state (14)
Net income targetROE targetROIC targetPayout ratio / DOE policyTreasury share acquisition policyCost of capitalSelf-assessment of PBR and share priceTotal investment planInvestment amount by sectorSegment targetNon-financial targetsResults under the previous planSize of the Target MarketDate of board resolution

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

今後の店舗展開、商品ラインナップ及び経済情勢等の外部環境を加味し、中期経営計画を更新した。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Formulation of a Medium-Term Management Plan | Misawa & Co.,Ltd. (3169) timely disclosure | Komori