Worth reading
34Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
10.24
%(異動前の議決権所有割合)Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.Change in largest shareholder, a major shareholder
Subject Entity
鈴木裕生(当社の主要株主である筆頭株主、取締役会長)
Occurrence2022年9月18日
(鈴木裕生氏の逝去日)
This disclosure09/28/2022
Cause
主要株主である筆頭株主の鈴木裕生が2022年9月18日に逝去したこと
Amount of Impact on Business Performance
金額の記載なし。本件に伴う業績の影響はありません。
Impact on Earnings Forecast
本件に伴う業績の影響はありません。
Change in voting rights ownership ratio
The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.
Voting rights ownership percentage before the change
5,955個(595,513株)、10.24%、第1位(2022年4月30日現在)
Voting rights ownership percentage after the change
-個(-株)、-%、順位-(2022年4月30日現在の株主名簿に基づく)
Outlook
2022年9月27日現在、相続手続きは未了。新たに主要株主に該当することとなる株主の有無を含め、今後お知らせする事項が発生した場合は直ちに知らせる。業績への影響はありません。
Planned follow-up disclosure
今後お知らせする事項が発生しましたら直ちにお知らせいたします。
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Event name | Change in largest shareholder, a major shareholder |
| Date of occurrence | 2022年9月18日(鈴木裕生氏の逝去日) |
| Subject Entity | 鈴木裕生(当社の主要株主である筆頭株主、取締役会長) |
| Cause | 主要株主である筆頭株主の鈴木裕生が2022年9月18日に逝去したこと |
| Amount of Impact on Business Performance | 金額の記載なし。本件に伴う業績の影響はありません。 |
| Impact on Earnings Forecast | 本件に伴う業績の影響はありません。 |
| Voting rights ownership percentage before the change | 5,955個(595,513株)、10.24%、第1位(2022年4月30日現在) |
| Voting rights ownership percentage after the change | -個(-株)、-%、順位-(2022年4月30日現在の株主名簿に基づく) |
| Outlook | 2022年9月27日現在、相続手続きは未了。新たに主要株主に該当することとなる株主の有無を含め、今後お知らせする事項が発生した場合は直ちに知らせる。業績への影響はありません。 |
| Planned follow-up disclosure | 今後お知らせする事項が発生しましたら直ちにお知らせいたします。 |
Items this document does not state (15)
Date recognized / date notice receivedTarget Locations / ProductsAccounting period in which recognizedType of litigation or proceedingCourt or authorityPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liability
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.主要株主である筆頭株主の鈴木裕生氏が2022年9月18日に逝去したため。
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.