Komori
Earnings3154MEDIUS HOLDINGS Co.,Ltd.Trading & Wholesale

(Correction) Partial correction to the "Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended June 2023 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)"

The aggregation of increases in tangible and intangible fixed assets in the segment information of the Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended June 2023 was corrected. The adjustment amount for the previous consolidated fiscal year was revised from ¥4,190,188 thousand to ¥4,202,596 thousand, and that for the current consolidated fiscal year was revised from ¥407,207 thousand to ¥418,485 thousand.

Worth reading
50Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
12408
Thousand yen (increase in the adjustment amount for the previous consolidated fiscal year; the amount for the current consolidated fiscal year increased by ¥11,278 thousand)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure14 August 2023

Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended June 2023 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

1,094 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-08-12
Location of correction (where in the original document)

<Attached Materials, page 15> 3. Consolidated Financial Statements and Major Notes, (5) Notes to Consolidated Financial Statements (Segment Information, etc.), 3. Information on the amounts of net sales, profit or loss, assets, liabilities and other items by reportable segment, including increases in tangible and intangible fixed assets

Before correction

Previous consolidated fiscal year Adjustments 4,190,188 / Amount reported in the consolidated financial statements 5,020,083 / The current consolidated fiscal year Adjustments 407,207 / Amount reported in the consolidated financial statements 1,391,790

After correction

Previous consolidated fiscal year Adjustments 4,202,596 / Amount reported in the consolidated financial statements 5,032,490 / The current consolidated fiscal year Adjustments 418,485 / Amount reported in the consolidated financial statements 1,403,068

ChangesPrevious consolidated fiscal year Adjustments +12,408 / Amount reported in the consolidated financial statements +12,407 / The current consolidated fiscal year Adjustments +11,278 / Amount reported in the consolidated financial statements +11,278
Reason for correction

Because it was discovered that there were some errors in the aggregation of increases in tangible and intangible fixed assets in the "Segment Information, etc." section of the "Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended June 2023 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)."

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionSummary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended June 2023 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)
Original disclosure date14 August 2023
Location of correction<Attached Materials, page 15> 3. Consolidated Financial Statements and Major Notes, (5) Notes to Consolidated Financial Statements (Segment Information, etc.), 3. Information on the amounts of net sales, profit or loss, assets, liabilities and other items by reportable segment, including increases in tangible and intangible fixed assets
Details of correctionPrevious consolidated fiscal year Adjustments 4,190,188 / Amount reported in the consolidated financial statements 5,020,083 / The current consolidated fiscal year Adjustments 407,207 / Amount reported in the consolidated financial statements 1,391,790 → Previous consolidated fiscal year Adjustments 4,202,596 / Amount reported in the consolidated financial statements 5,032,490 / The current consolidated fiscal year Adjustments 418,485 / Amount reported in the consolidated financial statements 1,403,068
Reason for correctionBecause it was discovered that there were some errors in the aggregation of increases in tangible and intangible fixed assets in the "Segment Information, etc." section of the "Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended June 2023 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)."
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Because it was discovered that some aggregation errors had been made in the amounts of increases in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Partial correction to the "Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended June 2023 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)" | MEDIUS HOLDINGS Co.,Ltd. (3154) timely disclosure | Komori