Komori
Earnings3154MEDIUS HOLDINGS Co.,Ltd.Trading & Wholesale

(Correction) Partial correction to the "Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended June 2024 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)"

The amounts of increases in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets in the segment information of the Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended June 2024 were corrected. The amounts reported in the consolidated financial statements changed from ¥1,391,790 thousand to ¥1,403,068 thousand for the previous fiscal year and from ¥2,473,757 thousand to ¥3,412,921 thousand for the current fiscal year.

Worth reading
68In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
939164
¥ thousand
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure8 August 2024

Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended June 2024 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

734 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-08-12
Location of correction (where in the original document)

<Attached Materials, pages 15 and 16> 3. Consolidated Financial Statements and Principal Notes, (5) Notes to Consolidated Financial Statements (Segment Information, etc.), 3. Information on the amounts of net sales, profit or loss, assets, liabilities and other items by reporting segment

Before correction

Previous consolidated fiscal year Adjustments 407,207 / Amount reported in the consolidated financial statements 1,391,790 / The current consolidated fiscal year Medical Device Sales Business 1,294,148 / Total Reportable Segments 1,738,144 / Adjustments 735,612 / Amount reported in the consolidated financial statements 2,473,757

After correction

Previous consolidated fiscal year Adjustments 418,485 / Amount reported in the consolidated financial statements 1,403,068 / The current consolidated fiscal year Medical Device Sales Business 1,292,869 / Total Reportable Segments 1,736,865 / Adjustments 1,676,056 / Amount reported in the consolidated financial statements 3,412,921

Reason for correction

This correction is being made because it was discovered that some aggregation errors had been made in the amounts of increases in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets in the “Segment Information, etc.” section of the “Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended June 2024 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated).”

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionSummary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended June 2024 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)
Original disclosure date8 August 2024
Location of correction<Attached Materials, pages 15 and 16> 3. Consolidated Financial Statements and Principal Notes, (5) Notes to Consolidated Financial Statements (Segment Information, etc.), 3. Information on the amounts of net sales, profit or loss, assets, liabilities and other items by reporting segment
Details of correctionPrevious consolidated fiscal year Adjustments 407,207 / Amount reported in the consolidated financial statements 1,391,790 / The current consolidated fiscal year Medical Device Sales Business 1,294,148 / Total Reportable Segments 1,738,144 / Adjustments 735,612 / Amount reported in the consolidated financial statements 2,473,757 → Previous consolidated fiscal year Adjustments 418,485 / Amount reported in the consolidated financial statements 1,403,068 / The current consolidated fiscal year Medical Device Sales Business 1,292,869 / Total Reportable Segments 1,736,865 / Adjustments 1,676,056 / Amount reported in the consolidated financial statements 3,412,921
Reason for correctionThis correction is being made because it was discovered that some aggregation errors had been made in the amounts of increases in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets in the “Segment Information, etc.” section of the “Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended June 2024 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated).”
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Because it was discovered that some aggregation errors had been made in the amounts of increases in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Partial correction to the "Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended June 2024 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)" | MEDIUS HOLDINGS Co.,Ltd. (3154) timely disclosure | Komori