Komori
Semi-Annual Report3139Lacto Japan Co.,Ltd.Wholesale trade

Semi-Annual Report — FY2025 H1

What Lacto Japan Co.,Ltd. reported for the period from 2025-12-01 to 2026-11-30.

How much it says
42Thin
What moved here
15named for the first time
Its own wording
21terms
Which filing this is
34/ 34newest
No officer data yetThis company's filings have not been read for officers yet. Nothing is missing from the filings — the roster simply has not been extracted.
The gist

During the current interim consolidated accounting period (1 December 2025 to 31 May 2026), net sales increased, while operating profit, ordinary profit, and interim net income attributable to owners of the parent declined because compensation received was no longer recognized and because of the impact of front-loaded expense recognition, head office relocation costs, and other factors. In terms of financing, although cash flow from operating activities was negative, cash and cash equivalents increased from the beginning of the period due to an increase in funds from financing activities.

Komori's summary of this document, not the document's own words.
42Thin
How much this filing saysA weighted roll-up of 10 rubric dimensions, each scored from a fixed set of questions asked against this filing — built only from the 37 this document could answer. It measures how specific the disclosure is, not whether the company is doing well. Derived from the data, not editorial.
61
Detailed
Magnitude of change
30
Thin
Strategic shift
23
Almost nothing
Capital movements
100
Very detailed
Disclosure Gaps
41
Thin
Change in Risk
27
Almost nothing
Financial and Capital Policy
62
Detailed
Specificity of disclosure
47
Typical
Product portfolio
11
Almost nothing
Technology Position
19
Almost nothing
Confidence in Strategic Bets
R&D spendNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
Cash left over-45億円Cash from the business, less what went into equipment.
Spent on equipment3億円Plants, machines — things meant to last.
EmployeesNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
How to read this page
This is not the documentIt is Komori's reading of the filing submitted to EDINET. The original is linked above.
The score is not a verdictIt measures how specific the disclosure is. It says nothing about results or where the share price goes.
When it updatesContent lands once the filing has been read through. Right after submission, the summary can still be empty.
Lacto Japan Co.,Ltd. — FY2025 H1 | Komori