Worth reading
73In focus
Scored from 5 of 6 sectionsDirection
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.Decision and Details
Board of DirectorsChanges to and expansion of the shareholder benefit program
Decision15 June 2026
Period CoveredShareholders listed or recorded in the shareholder registry as of the end of April and the end of October each year are eligible.
ImplementationScheduled to take effect with benefits provided to shareholders listed or recorded in the shareholder registry as of the end of October 2026.
Going forwardScheduled to take effect with benefits provided to shareholders listed or recorded in the shareholder registry as of the end of October 2026
AmountBefore the change: either a ¥1,500 coupon for use at the “Hamee Main Store” or a ¥1,500 coupon for use on the “ByUR Official Website”; after the change: a ¥1,000 coupon for use on the “iFace Official Website,” a ¥1,000 coupon for use on the “ByUR Official Website,” a ¥1,000 coupon for use on the “ByGLOW Official Website,” and a ¥1,000 coupon for use on the “Pixio Official Website”
Quantity / scaleEligible shareholders: shareholders holding 1 unit (100 shares) or more; before the change, shareholders could use any 1 of the 2 types, while after the change, they may use all 4 types; 2 new types
Reason
To express appreciation to shareholders and encourage more shareholders to hold the Company’s shares over the medium to long term
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Matter Covered | Changes to and expansion of the shareholder benefit program |
| Decision-Making Body | Board of Directors |
| Decision Date | 15 June 2026 |
| Implementation Date | Scheduled to take effect with benefits provided to shareholders listed or recorded in the shareholder registry as of the end of October 2026. |
| Period Covered | Shareholders listed or recorded in the shareholder registry as of the end of April and the end of October each year are eligible. |
| Amount | Before the change: either a ¥1,500 coupon for use at the “Hamee Main Store” or a ¥1,500 coupon for use on the “ByUR Official Website”; after the change: a ¥1,000 coupon for use on the “iFace Official Website,” a ¥1,000 coupon for use on the “ByUR Official Website,” a ¥1,000 coupon for use on the “ByGLOW Official Website,” and a ¥1,000 coupon for use on the “Pixio Official Website” |
| Quantity / scale | Eligible shareholders: shareholders holding 1 unit (100 shares) or more; before the change, shareholders could use any 1 of the 2 types, while after the change, they may use all 4 types; 2 new types |
| Reason | To express appreciation to shareholders and encourage more shareholders to hold the Company’s shares over the medium to long term |
| Future plans | Scheduled to take effect with benefits provided to shareholders listed or recorded in the shareholder registry as of the end of October 2026 |
Items this document does not state (3)
Impact on Business PerformanceGoverning RuleRelated previous disclosures
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.To express appreciation to shareholders and encourage more shareholders to hold the Company’s shares over the medium to long term.
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.