Results for this period
Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
Increases were driven by higher demand for servers supporting generative AI, the recovery of the semiconductor manufacturing equipment market, an expanded market share resulting from the acquisition of new sales channels, the transfer of sales channels in the automotive sector, and growing demand related to endpoint security, cloud and zero-trust solutions. In the Integrated Circuits, Electronic Devices and Other Business, higher overseas revenue as a percentage of total revenue and increased selling, general and administrative expenses due to investment in new businesses were factors contributing to lower profit.
None (the notes on going concern state that there are no applicable matters)
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2025–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥1,214,196 million (YoY +17.4%) |
| Operating profit | ¥41,950 million (YoY +5.8%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥37,392 million (YoY +0.2%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥27,765 million (YoY +9.8%) |
| Net income per share | ¥155.54 |
| Operating Margin | 3.5% |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 39.8% / End of previous period 45.4% |
| Total assets | ¥700,887 million |
| Net assets | ¥289,115 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥18,774 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-1,306 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥-15,158 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥54,370 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥1,300,000 million (YoY +7.1%) / Operating profit ¥52,000 million (YoY +24.0%) / Ordinary income ¥47,000 million (YoY +25.7%) / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥32,000 million (YoY +15.2%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥70 → ¥80(+14.3%) |
| Payout ratio | 45.0% |
| Segment revenue | Integrated Circuits, Electronic Devices and Other Business ¥1,040,045 million (YoY +18.2%), Cybersecurity and Other IT Solutions Business ¥174,230 million (YoY +13.2%) |
| Segment profit | Integrated Circuits, Electronic Devices and Other Business ¥24,735 million (YoY -6.1%), Cybersecurity and Other IT Solutions Business ¥17,213 million (YoY +29.2%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥4,579 million |
| Impairment loss | ¥0 million |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on sale of investment securities ¥1,271 million, Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥523 million, Gain on liquidation of affiliates ¥2 million, Other ¥9 million / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥132 million, Impairment loss on investment securities ¥409 million, Other ¥16 million |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | None (the notes on going concern state that there are no applicable matters) |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New — companies (company name: none) / Excluded — companies (company name: none) |
| Material subsequent events | No applicable matters. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Available (for institutional investors and analysts) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 179,072,146 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 509,089 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Increases were driven by higher demand for servers supporting generative AI, the recovery of the semiconductor manufacturing equipment market, an expanded market share resulting from the acquisition of new sales channels, the transfer of sales channels in the automotive sector, and growing demand related to endpoint security, cloud and zero-trust solutions. In the Integrated Circuits, Electronic Devices and Other Business, higher overseas revenue as a percentage of total revenue and increased selling, general and administrative expenses due to investment in new businesses were factors contributing to lower profit. |
Items this document does not state (4)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Revenue increased due to higher demand for servers supporting generative AI, the recovery of the semiconductor manufacturing equipment market, the acquisition of new sales channels and the transfer of sales channels, and growing demand related to cybersecurity. In the Integrated Circuits, Electronic Devices and Other Business, higher overseas revenue as a percentage of total revenue and increased selling, general and administrative expenses due to investment in new businesses weighed on profit.