Komori
Other Disclosures3113UNIVA Oak Holdings LimitedFinancials (excluding banks)

Notice Regarding Completion of the Formation and Commencement of Management of UNIVA Fund No. 2 by 株式会社UNIVA証券

The consolidated subsidiary 株式会社UNIVA証券 formed the ¥1.5 billion “UNIVA Fund No. 2” and commenced operations on 25 September 2026. The fund invests in loans to companies preparing for listing.

Worth reading
74In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
15
Hundreds of millions of yen
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Announced details

UNIVA Fund No. 2
Applicable field (uses covered by this announcement)

Loans to companies preparing to list, including working capital

Launch date25 September 2026 (commencement of operations; actual)
What the company reported numerically
Quantitative Effects

Achieved the ¥2 billion target for assets under management in the fund portfolio for the current fiscal year ahead of schedule

Relationship between the counterparty and the company
UNIVA Oak Holdings Limited3113
Relationship with the Company

株式会社UNIVA証券 is a consolidated subsidiary of the Company and is 100% owned by the Company. The silent partnership operator is 合同会社UNIVAファンド2号.

Counterparty (name not disclosed)

株式会社UNIVA証券: 1-3-1 Toranomon, Minato-ku, Tokyo; President and Representative Director Inagawa Kenji (稲川 健司); Financial Instruments Business; capital ¥50 million; established on 17 June 2004. 100% owned by the Company.

Location (as indicated in this announcement)

1-3-1 Toranomon, Minato-ku, Tokyo

Impact on Business Performance

Already incorporated into the consolidated earnings forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027. The impact on current-period results is immaterial

The company does not address Contract Value / Offering price.

Announced details
ItemDetails
Names of Products / Services CoveredUNIVA Fund No. 2
Counterparty overview株式会社UNIVA証券: 1-3-1 Toranomon, Minato-ku, Tokyo; President and Representative Director Inagawa Kenji (稲川 健司); Financial Instruments Business; capital ¥50 million; established on 17 June 2004. 100% owned by the Company.
Relationship with the Company株式会社UNIVA証券 is a consolidated subsidiary of the Company and is 100% owned by the Company. The silent partnership operator is 合同会社UNIVAファンド2号.
Launch date25 September 2026 (commencement of operations; actual)
Applicable areaLoans to companies preparing to list, including working capital
Location1-3-1 Toranomon, Minato-ku, Tokyo
Quantitative EffectsAchieved the ¥2 billion target for assets under management in the fund portfolio for the current fiscal year ahead of schedule
Impact on Business PerformanceAlready incorporated into the consolidated earnings forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027. The impact on current-period results is immaterial
Items this document does not state (10)
CounterpartyContract ValueOffering priceContract DateAward/certification nameAwarding / certifying bodyRegistration number and expiry dateLocation scaleUsage historySource

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

To strengthen growth support services for listed companies and companies preparing for listing, and to meet strong demand.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Completion of the Formation and Commencement of Management of UNIVA Fund No. 2 by 株式会社UNIVA証券 | UNIVA Oak Holdings Limited (3113) timely disclosure | Komori