Komori
Other Disclosures3113UNIVA Oak Holdings LimitedFinancials (excluding banks)

(Amendment) Notice Concerning Partial Amendment to the “Notice Regarding Completion of the Formation and Commencement of Operations of the ‘UNIVA Fund’ by Our Consolidated Subsidiary, 株式会社UNIVA証券”

The total amount of UNIVA Fund No. 1 increased from ¥600 million to ¥700 million, following an additional ¥100 million investment from 1 individual. The formation date and commencement date of operations also changed from 29 May 2026 to 2 June 2026.

Worth reading
57In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
1
Additional investment of ¥100 million (the fund total increased from ¥600 million to ¥700 million)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Announced details

UNIVA Fund No. 1
Applicable field (uses covered by this announcement)

Loans to companies preparing to list, including working capital

Launch date2 June 2026 (commencement of operations, after the change)
Relationship between the counterparty and the company
UNIVA Oak Holdings Limited3113
Relationship with the Company

株式会社UNIVA証券 is our consolidated subsidiary. The operator of the silent partnership is 合同会社UNIVAファンド1号.

Location (as indicated in this announcement)

1-3-1 Toranomon, Minato-ku, Tokyo

Fund total: ¥700 million
Impact on Business Performance

The impact has already been incorporated into the consolidated earnings forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027. The impact on earnings for the current fiscal year is immaterial.

The company does not address Contract Value / Offering price.

Announced details
ItemDetails
Names of Products / Services CoveredUNIVA Fund No. 1
Relationship with the Company株式会社UNIVA証券 is our consolidated subsidiary. The operator of the silent partnership is 合同会社UNIVAファンド1号.
Launch date2 June 2026 (commencement of operations, after the change)
Applicable areaLoans to companies preparing to list, including working capital
Location1-3-1 Toranomon, Minato-ku, Tokyo
Location scaleFund total: ¥700 million
Impact on Business PerformanceThe impact has already been incorporated into the consolidated earnings forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027. The impact on earnings for the current fiscal year is immaterial.
Items this document does not state (11)
CounterpartyCounterparty overviewContract ValueOffering priceContract DateAward/certification nameAwarding / certifying bodyRegistration number and expiry dateQuantitative EffectsUsage historySource

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Because an additional investment of ¥100 million was received.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Amendment) Notice Concerning Partial Amendment to the “Notice Regarding Completion of the Formation and Commencement of Operations of the ‘UNIVA Fund’ by Our Consolidated Subsidiary, 株式会社UNIVA証券” | UNIVA Oak Holdings Limited (3113) timely disclosure | Komori