Komori
Other Disclosures3113UNIVA Oak Holdings LimitedFinancials (excluding banks)

Notice Regarding the Completion of the Formation and Commencement of Management of the “UNIVA Fund” by Our Consolidated Subsidiary, UNIVA Securities Co., Ltd.

Consolidated subsidiary 株式会社UNIVA証券 has completed the formation of “UNIVA Fund No. 1,” which provides loans to companies preparing to list, and will commence operations on 1 June 2026. The fund has total assets of ¥600 million.

Worth reading
66In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
600000000
Yen (total fund size)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Announced details

UNIVA Fund No. 1
Applicable field (uses covered by this announcement)

Loans to companies preparing to list, including working capital

Launch date1 June 2026 (stated as the operations commencement date, not a scheduled date)
Relationship between the counterparty and the company
UNIVA Oak Holdings Limited3113
Relationship with the Company

株式会社UNIVA証券 is our consolidated subsidiary and is wholly owned by us. The silent partnership operator is 合同会社UNIVAファンド1号.

Location (as indicated in this announcement)

1-3-1 Toranomon, Minato-ku, Tokyo

Impact on Business Performance

The impact has already been incorporated into the consolidated earnings forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027. The impact on earnings for the current fiscal year is immaterial.

The company does not address Contract Value / Offering price.

Announced details
ItemDetails
Names of Products / Services CoveredUNIVA Fund No. 1
Relationship with the Company株式会社UNIVA証券 is our consolidated subsidiary and is wholly owned by us. The silent partnership operator is 合同会社UNIVAファンド1号.
Launch date1 June 2026 (stated as the operations commencement date, not a scheduled date)
Applicable areaLoans to companies preparing to list, including working capital
Location1-3-1 Toranomon, Minato-ku, Tokyo
Impact on Business PerformanceThe impact has already been incorporated into the consolidated earnings forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027. The impact on earnings for the current fiscal year is immaterial.
Items this document does not state (12)
CounterpartyCounterparty overviewContract ValueOffering priceContract DateAward/certification nameAwarding / certifying bodyRegistration number and expiry dateLocation scaleQuantitative EffectsUsage historySource

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

To strengthen growth support services for listed companies and companies preparing to list, including strategic planning to enhance corporate value, lending, and underwriting of equity financing.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Completion of the Formation and Commencement of Management of the “UNIVA Fund” by Our Consolidated Subsidiary, UNIVA Securities Co., Ltd. | UNIVA Oak Holdings Limited (3113) timely disclosure | Komori