Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts3104Fujibo Holdings,Inc.Construction and Materials

(Correction) Partial correction to the "Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2026 (Japanese GAAP) (Consolidated)"

On page 18 of the accompanying materials to the Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2026, the scheduled date for "Other Changes in Officers" was changed from 26 June 2027 to 26 June 2026. This is not a correction to performance figures.

Worth reading
19Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure15 May 2026

Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

Open the original document
3 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-05-18
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Accompanying materials, page 18, 4. Other Matters, (1) Changes in Officers, ② Scheduled Date for Other Changes in Officers

Before correction

Scheduled for 26 June 2027

After correction

Scheduled for 26 June 2026

Reason for correction

Because part of the information was incorrect

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionSummary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)
Original disclosure date15 May 2026
Location of correctionAccompanying materials, page 18, 4. Other Matters, (1) Changes in Officers, ② Scheduled Date for Other Changes in Officers
Details of correctionScheduled for 26 June 2027 → Scheduled for 26 June 2026
Reason for correctionBecause part of the information was incorrect
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Because part of the information provided was incorrect.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Partial correction to the "Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2026 (Japanese GAAP) (Consolidated)" | Fujibo Holdings,Inc. (3104) timely disclosure | Komori