Komori
General Meetings of Shareholders3099Isetan Mitsukoshi Holdings Ltd.Retail

Notice Regarding the Results of Voting Rights Exercised at the 18th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders

At the 18th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders, the proposal to pay a dividend of ¥40 per share and the proposal to elect 9 directors were approved as originally proposed. Approval rates for each proposal were also disclosed.

Worth reading
42Recurring
Scored from 2 of 4 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
40
¥ per share
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Resolutions for the General Meeting of Shareholders

Annual (18th)
2026
Jun 22
Date and time(start time: Not disclosed)
Matters for resolution2 items
  1. Appropriation of surplus

  2. Election of 9 directors

Shareholder Proposal

None (only company proposals are listed)

A shareholder proposal is a resolution submitted by a shareholder, rather than by the company.
Director nominee9 candidates (number of new candidates: Not disclosed; number of outside candidates: Not disclosed)
Percentage voting in favorNot disclosed → Proposal No. 1: 99.53%; Hosoya Toshiyuki (細谷敏幸): 99.42%; Makino Yoshinori (牧野欣功): 99.44%; Kawabayashi Kyoko (瓦林恭子): 98.18%; Ochi Hitoshi (越智仁): 99.38%; Iwamoto Toshio (岩本敏男): 99.19%; Sugeno Kenji (助野健児): 99.22%; Matsuda Chieko (松田千恵子): 99.27%; Fujita Naosuke (藤田直介): 99.31%; Suzuki Yukari (鈴木ゆかり): 99.39%
Resolutions for the General Meeting of Shareholders
ItemDetails
Type of shareholders' meetingAnnual (18th)
Date and time22 June 2026 (start time: Not disclosed)
Matters for resolutionProposal No. 1: Appropriation of surplus, Proposal 2: Election of 9 directors
Shareholder ProposalNone (only company proposals are listed)
Director nominee9 candidates (number of new candidates: Not disclosed; number of outside candidates: Not disclosed)
Percentage voting in favorNot disclosed → Proposal No. 1: 99.53%; Hosoya Toshiyuki (細谷敏幸): 99.42%; Makino Yoshinori (牧野欣功): 99.44%; Kawabayashi Kyoko (瓦林恭子): 98.18%; Ochi Hitoshi (越智仁): 99.38%; Iwamoto Toshio (岩本敏男): 99.19%; Sugeno Kenji (助野健児): 99.22%; Matsuda Chieko (松田千恵子): 99.27%; Fujita Naosuke (藤田直介): 99.31%; Suzuki Yukari (鈴木ゆかり): 99.39%

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Not stated.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Results of Voting Rights Exercised at the 18th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders | Isetan Mitsukoshi Holdings Ltd. (3099) timely disclosure | Komori