Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts3093Treasure Factory Co.,LTD.Retail

Earnings Report for the Fiscal Year Ended February 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

For the fiscal year ended February 2026, net sales were ¥48,597 million and operating profit was ¥4,777 million, representing year-on-year increases in both revenue and profit. The company also announced, for the first time, its consolidated forecasts for the cumulative second quarter and full year of the fiscal year ending February 2027.

Worth reading
63In focus
Scored from 4 of 5 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
11.7
% (year-on-year change in full-year net sales for the fiscal year ending February 2027)
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

Fiscal year ending February 2027 · Six months and full year
Net Sales—→—million
—
Operating profit—→—million
—
Ordinary income—→—million
—
Profit attributable to owners of the parent—→—million
—
Net income per share—→—yen and sen
—

The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document.

Reason for the revision

For the fiscal year ending February 2027, the company will pursue 30–35 new store openings across the group, growth at existing stores in Japan, growth in its Thailand and Taiwan businesses, preparations for expansion in the United States, and investment in DX, AI and logistics capabilities. The forecasts were calculated on the assumption of these growth investments.

Details and amount of extraordinary loss

Impairment loss: ¥271 million; loss on disposal of fixed assets: ¥4 million; valuation loss on investment securities: ¥0 million; total extraordinary losses: ¥276 million

Previous-period resultsFiscal Period Covered Fiscal year ending February 2026 / Net Sales ¥48,597 million / Operating profit ¥4,777 million / Ordinary income ¥4,857 million / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥3,171 million / Net income per share 135.29 yen and sen
Dividend forecast revisionForecast for the fiscal year ending February 2027: ¥22.00 per share at the end of the second quarter, ¥22.00 per share at year-end, and ¥44.00 per share for the full year
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Net SalesNot disclosed → Cumulative second-quarter results 24,994 / Full year 54,304(Cumulative second-quarter results 11.3% year on year / Full year 11.7% year on year)
Operating profitNot disclosed → Cumulative second-quarter results 1,928 / Full year 5,065(Cumulative second-quarter results 0.5% year on year / Full year 6.0% year on year)
Ordinary incomeNot disclosed → Cumulative second-quarter results 1,904 / Full year 5,059(Cumulative second-quarter results -2.9% year on year / Full year 4.2% year on year)
Profit attributable to owners of the parentNot disclosed → Cumulative second-quarter results 1,241 / Full year 3,395(Cumulative second-quarter results 0.2% year on year / Full year 7.1% year on year)
Net income per shareNot disclosed → Cumulative second-quarter results 52.96 / Full year 144.83
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending February 2027
Period CoveredSix months and full year
Previous-period resultsFiscal Period Covered Fiscal year ending February 2026 / Net Sales ¥48,597 million / Operating profit ¥4,777 million / Ordinary income ¥4,857 million / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥3,171 million / Net income per share 135.29 yen and sen
Reason for the revisionFor the fiscal year ending February 2027, the company will pursue 30–35 new store openings across the group, growth at existing stores in Japan, growth in its Thailand and Taiwan businesses, preparations for expansion in the United States, and investment in DX, AI and logistics capabilities. The forecasts were calculated on the assumption of these growth investments.
Details and amount of extraordinary lossImpairment loss: ¥271 million; loss on disposal of fixed assets: ¥4 million; valuation loss on investment securities: ¥0 million; total extraordinary losses: ¥276 million
Dividend forecast revisionForecast for the fiscal year ending February 2027: ¥22.00 per share at the end of the second quarter, ¥22.00 per share at year-end, and ¥44.00 per share for the full year
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Items this document does not state (1)
Publication date of previous forecast

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

For the fiscal year ended February 2026, the increase in revenue and profit was attributed to the opening of 32 stores across the group and steady sales at existing stores. The forecasts for the fiscal year ending February 2027 were calculated on the assumption of growth investments, including new store openings, growth at existing stores, overseas expansion, and investment in DX, AI and logistics capabilities.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Earnings Report for the Fiscal Year Ended February 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) | Treasure Factory Co.,LTD. (3093) timely disclosure | Komori