Komori
Occurring Fact3086J.FRONT RETAILING Co.,Ltd.Retail

Notice Regarding Changes in Major Shareholders

The voting rights held by 3D Investment Partners Pte. Ltd. increased from 9.99% (249,696 voting rights) as of 8 July 2026 to 11.18% (279,269 voting rights) as of 7 September 2026. As a result, the Company confirmed a change in its major shareholders.

Worth reading
28Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
11.18
Percentage of total voting rights held by all shareholders (after the change, %)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Changes in Major Shareholders

Subject Entity

3D Investment Partners Pte. Ltd.

Occurrence7 September 2026
Same day
Awareness or receipt of notice7 September 2026 (confirmed upon submission of a Large Shareholding Report to the Kanto Local Finance Bureau)
This disclosure09/07/2026
Cause

The Company confirmed a change in its major shareholders after the relevant shareholder submitted a Large Shareholding Report (Change Report) to the Kanto Local Finance Bureau on 7 September 2026.

Change in voting rights ownership ratio

Shareholders Covered9.99%→11.18%(+1.19pt)

The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.

Voting rights ownership percentage before the change

249,696 voting rights (24,969,600 shares), 9.99%, 8 July 2026

Voting rights ownership percentage after the change

279,269 voting rights (27,926,900 shares), 11.18%, 7 September 2026

Impact on Earnings Forecast

There are no matters requiring specific disclosure regarding the outlook.

Related procedures

Court or authority

Kanto Local Finance Bureau (recipient of the Large-Volume Shareholding Report)

Outlook

This matter is based on the submission of a Large Shareholding Report, and there are no particular matters to report regarding the outlook.

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameChanges in Major Shareholders
Date of occurrence7 September 2026
Date recognized / date notice received7 September 2026 (confirmed upon submission of a Large Shareholding Report to the Kanto Local Finance Bureau)
Subject Entity3D Investment Partners Pte. Ltd.
CauseThe Company confirmed a change in its major shareholders after the relevant shareholder submitted a Large Shareholding Report (Change Report) to the Kanto Local Finance Bureau on 7 September 2026.
Impact on Earnings ForecastThere are no matters requiring specific disclosure regarding the outlook.
Court or authorityKanto Local Finance Bureau (recipient of the Large-Volume Shareholding Report)
Voting rights ownership percentage before the change249,696 voting rights (24,969,600 shares), 9.99%, 8 July 2026
Voting rights ownership percentage after the change279,269 voting rights (27,926,900 shares), 11.18%, 7 September 2026
OutlookThis matter is based on the submission of a Large Shareholding Report, and there are no particular matters to report regarding the outlook.
Items this document does not state (15)
Target Locations / ProductsAmount of Impact on Business PerformanceAccounting period in which recognizedType of litigation or proceedingPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityPlanned follow-up disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The Company confirmed a change in its major shareholders after the relevant shareholder submitted a Large Shareholding Report (Change Report) to the Kanto Local Finance Bureau on 7 September 2026.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Changes in Major Shareholders | J.FRONT RETAILING Co.,Ltd. (3086) timely disclosure | Komori