Komori

(Correction) Partial Correction to the “March 2026 J. FRONT RETAILING Consolidated Revenue Report (IFRS)”

In the March 2026 consolidated revenue report, the stated year-on-year change rates for revenue by segment were corrected. The figures before and after the correction cannot be confirmed in the body of the report.

Worth reading
22Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

The document this correction applies to

Timely disclosure
J. Front Retailing Consolidated Revenue Report for March 2026 (IFRS)2026-04-15

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure15 April 2026

March 2026 J. FRONT RETAILING Consolidated Revenue Report (IFRS)

Open the original document
1 dayThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-04-16
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Page 1, 1. Revenue by Segment (Net Sales) (Year-on-Year Change: %)

Reason for correction

Because an error in the disclosure was identified after the publication of the “March 2026 J. FRONT RETAILING Consolidated Revenue Report (IFRS).”

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionMarch 2026 J. FRONT RETAILING Consolidated Revenue Report (IFRS)
Original disclosure date15 April 2026
Location of correctionPage 1, 1. Revenue by Segment (Net Sales) (Year-on-Year Change: %)
Reason for correctionBecause an error in the disclosure was identified after the publication of the “March 2026 J. FRONT RETAILING Consolidated Revenue Report (IFRS).”
Items this document does not state (2)
Details of correctionImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Because an error in the disclosure was identified after its publication.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Partial Correction to the “March 2026 J. FRONT RETAILING Consolidated Revenue Report (IFRS)” | J.FRONT RETAILING Co.,Ltd. (3086) timely disclosure | Komori