Komori
Share Issuance and Disposal3083Star seeds Co.,Ltd.Retail

(Correction) Partial correction to the "Notice Regarding the Issuance of the Eighth to Tenth Series of Stock Acquisition Rights (Fixed Exercise Price) by Third-Party Allotment"

For the 8th to 10th stock acquisition rights, the place for receiving exercise requests was changed from Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Bank, Limited, to the Company's Administration Department, and the account for payment of the exercise price was corrected to the Resona Bank account designated by the Company. In addition, the dates of the supplemental information and incorporated information were revised to match the date of submission of the corrected filing.

Worth reading
22Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure8 June 2026

Notice Concerning the Issuance of the Eighth to Tenth Series of Stock Acquisition Rights (Fixed Exercise Price Type) through a Third-Party Allotment

Open the original document
10 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-06-18
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Appendix 1, Terms and Conditions of Issuance of the 8th Stock Acquisition Rights; Appendix 2, Terms and Conditions of Issuance of the 9th Stock Acquisition Rights; Appendix 3, Terms and Conditions of Issuance of the 10th Stock Acquisition Rights, Sections 16. Method of Exercise of the Stock Acquisition Rights, 17. Place for Receiving Exercise Requests, and 19. Payment Handling Location for Exercise of the Stock Acquisition Rights; Part III, Supplemental Information, 1. Business and Other Risks and 2. Filing of Extraordinary Reports; Part IV, Incorporated Information

ChangesThe place for receiving exercise requests was changed from "Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Bank, Limited, Securities Agency Department" to "Star seeds Co.,Ltd., Administration Department, 4-21-3 Shimbashi, Minato-ku, Tokyo." The payment handling location for exercise was changed from "Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Bank, Limited, Head Office Sales Department" to "Resona Bank, Limited, Shintoshin Sales Department." The submission dates of the supplemental information and incorporated information were changed from 8 June 2026 to 18 June 2026. The submission date of the securities report included in the incorporated information was changed from 1 June 2025 to 1 June 2026.
Reason for correction

Certain items in the disclosure required correction.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionNotice Concerning the Issuance of the Eighth to Tenth Series of Stock Acquisition Rights (Fixed Exercise Price Type) through a Third-Party Allotment
Original disclosure date8 June 2026
Location of correctionAppendix 1, Terms and Conditions of Issuance of the 8th Stock Acquisition Rights; Appendix 2, Terms and Conditions of Issuance of the 9th Stock Acquisition Rights; Appendix 3, Terms and Conditions of Issuance of the 10th Stock Acquisition Rights, Sections 16. Method of Exercise of the Stock Acquisition Rights, 17. Place for Receiving Exercise Requests, and 19. Payment Handling Location for Exercise of the Stock Acquisition Rights; Part III, Supplemental Information, 1. Business and Other Risks and 2. Filing of Extraordinary Reports; Part IV, Incorporated Information
Details of correctionThe place for receiving exercise requests was changed from "Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Bank, Limited, Securities Agency Department" to "Star seeds Co.,Ltd., Administration Department, 4-21-3 Shimbashi, Minato-ku, Tokyo." The payment handling location for exercise was changed from "Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Bank, Limited, Head Office Sales Department" to "Resona Bank, Limited, Shintoshin Sales Department." The submission dates of the supplemental information and incorporated information were changed from 8 June 2026 to 18 June 2026. The submission date of the securities report included in the incorporated information was changed from 1 June 2025 to 1 June 2026.
Reason for correctionCertain items in the disclosure required correction.
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Certain items in the disclosure published on 8 June 2026 required correction.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Partial correction to the "Notice Regarding the Issuance of the Eighth to Tenth Series of Stock Acquisition Rights (Fixed Exercise Price) by Third-Party Allotment" | Star seeds Co.,Ltd. (3083) timely disclosure | Komori