Sales for this month
January 2026Fiscal year ending June 20262026年1月度の売上高、客数、客単価の前年同月比を開示。数値は決算確定前で変更される可能性があるとしている。
Fiscal year ended June 2025 Urban dining format Net Sales 108.7, 105.8, 105.4, 104.8, 106.4, 102.6, 103.7, 102.2, 99.5, 103.9, 104.2, 99.6 / Number of Customers 105, 102.8, 104.4, 102.8, 104.3, 101, 102.8, 100.2, 99.2, 101.9, 101.4, 96.8 / Average Spend per Customer 103.6, 102.9, 100.9, 102, 102, 101.5, 100.9, 102, 100.3, 101.9, 102.8, 102.9 / Shopping Mall and Suburban Restaurant Format Net Sales 102.5, 106.8, 110.2, 98.6, 104.6, 99.9, 101, 96.4, 95.7, 97, 101.4, 93.4 / Number of Customers 99.1, 104.3, 108.2, 98.5, 103.9, 99.5, 100.4, 95.8, 95.2, 97.2, 100.5, 93.2 / Average Spend per Customer 103.4, 102.4, 101.8, 100.1, 100.7, 100.4, 100.6, 100.7, 100.5, 99.8, 100.9, 100.2 / All existing stores Net Sales 104.8, 105.6, 107.6, 101.9, 105.7, 101.3, 102.4, 99.3, 97.8, 100.7, 102.8, 96.7 / Number of Customers 100, 102.5, 106.2, 100.2, 104.1, 99.9, 101.2, 97.1, 96.5, 98.9, 100.5, 94.3 / Average Spend per Customer 104.8, 103, 101.2, 101.7, 101.6, 101.4, 101.2, 102.3, 101.3, 101.8, 102.3, 102.6
Scope of aggregation: 国内直営店舗のみ。連結子会社である株式会社KICHIRI以外の売上高は含まれない
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Month Covered | January 2026 |
| Fiscal Year Covered | Fiscal year ending June 2026 |
| Scope of aggregation | 国内直営店舗のみ。連結子会社である株式会社KICHIRI以外の売上高は含まれない |
| Year-on-year change in monthly net sales | 115.3 |
| Total-store sales, year on year | 115.3 |
| Same-Store Sales, Year on Year | Rate 101.4 / Definition Stores that have been open for at least 18 months |
| Year-on-Year Change in Customer Count | All Stores 115.8 / Existing stores 99.2 |
| Year-on-Year Change in Average Spend per Customer | All Stores Not disclosed / Existing stores 102.3 |
| Year-on-year change by category | Urban dining format Net Sales 102 / Number of Customers 100.4 / Average Spend per Customer 101.6 / Shopping Mall and Suburban Restaurant Format Net Sales 101.2 / Number of Customers 99.4 / Average Spend per Customer 101.8 |
| Key KPIs | Indicator All-store customer traffic, year-on-year change / Value 115.8 % / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator Same-store customer traffic, year-on-year change / Value 99.2 % / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator Same-store average spend per customer, year-on-year change / Value 102.3 % / Year on year Not disclosed |
| Number of Stores at Period-End | All Stores 132 / All existing stores 122 / Urban dining format 50 / Shopping Mall and Suburban Restaurant Format 55 |
| Monthly Commentary | 2026年1月度の売上高、客数、客単価の前年同月比を開示。数値は決算確定前で変更される可能性があるとしている。 |
| Monthly trend for the same period last year | Fiscal year ended June 2025 Urban dining format Net Sales 108.7, 105.8, 105.4, 104.8, 106.4, 102.6, 103.7, 102.2, 99.5, 103.9, 104.2, 99.6 / Number of Customers 105, 102.8, 104.4, 102.8, 104.3, 101, 102.8, 100.2, 99.2, 101.9, 101.4, 96.8 / Average Spend per Customer 103.6, 102.9, 100.9, 102, 102, 101.5, 100.9, 102, 100.3, 101.9, 102.8, 102.9 / Shopping Mall and Suburban Restaurant Format Net Sales 102.5, 106.8, 110.2, 98.6, 104.6, 99.9, 101, 96.4, 95.7, 97, 101.4, 93.4 / Number of Customers 99.1, 104.3, 108.2, 98.5, 103.9, 99.5, 100.4, 95.8, 95.2, 97.2, 100.5, 93.2 / Average Spend per Customer 103.4, 102.4, 101.8, 100.1, 100.7, 100.4, 100.6, 100.7, 100.5, 99.8, 100.9, 100.2 / All existing stores Net Sales 104.8, 105.6, 107.6, 101.9, 105.7, 101.3, 102.4, 99.3, 97.8, 100.7, 102.8, 96.7 / Number of Customers 100, 102.5, 106.2, 100.2, 104.1, 99.9, 101.2, 97.1, 96.5, 98.9, 100.5, 94.3 / Average Spend per Customer 104.8, 103, 101.2, 101.7, 101.6, 101.4, 101.2, 102.3, 101.3, 101.8, 102.3, 102.6 |
Items this document does not state (9)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The company has not provided an explanation for the month-on-month changes.