Sales for this month
November 2025Fiscal year ending June 2026都市型ダイニング業態は前年同期比98.2%と堅調な売上を維持し、モール・郊外型レストラン業態は前年同期比101.7%と売上を伸ばした。
Target fiscal year Fiscal year ended June 2025 / Subject 都市型ダイニング業態売上高 / July 108.7 / August 105.8 / September 105.4 / October 104.8 / November 106.4 / December 102.6 / January 103.7 / February 102.2 / March 99.5 / April 103.9 / May 104.2 / June 99.6, Target fiscal year Fiscal year ended June 2025 / Subject モール・郊外型レストラン業態売上高 / July 102.5 / August 106.8 / September 110.2 / October 98.6 / November 104.6 / December 99.9 / January 101 / February 96.4 / March 95.7 / April 97 / May 101.4 / June 93.4, Target fiscal year Fiscal year ended June 2025 / Subject Existing-store total sales / July 104.8 / August 105.6 / September 107.6 / October 101.9 / November 105.7 / December 101.3 / January 102.4 / February 99.3 / March 97.8 / April 100.7 / May 102.8 / June 96.7
Scope of aggregation: 国内直営店舗のみ(当社連結子会社である「株式会社KICHIRI」以外の売上高は含まれていない)
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Month Covered | November 2025 |
| Fiscal Year Covered | Fiscal year ending June 2026 |
| Scope of aggregation | 国内直営店舗のみ(当社連結子会社である「株式会社KICHIRI」以外の売上高は含まれていない) |
| Year-on-year change in monthly net sales | Category Urban dining format / Rate 98.2, Category Mall and suburban restaurant format / Rate 101.7, Category Existing stores, total / Rate 100.4 |
| Same-Store Sales, Year on Year | Rate 100.4 / Definition Stores that have been open for at least 18 months |
| Year-on-Year Change in Customer Count | Existing stores 97.9 / Urban dining format 95 / Shopping Mall and Suburban Restaurant Format 99.5 |
| Year-on-Year Change in Average Spend per Customer | Existing stores 102.5 / Urban dining format 103.3 / Shopping Mall and Suburban Restaurant Format 102.2 |
| Year-on-year change by category | Breakdown Urban dining format / Year-on-year monthly sales 98.2 / Year-on-Year Change in Customer Count 95 / Year-on-Year Change in Average Spend per Customer 103.3, Breakdown Mall and suburban restaurant format / Year-on-year monthly sales 101.7 / Year-on-Year Change in Customer Count 99.5 / Year-on-Year Change in Average Spend per Customer 102.2, Breakdown Existing stores, total / Year-on-year monthly sales 100.4 / Year-on-Year Change in Customer Count 97.9 / Year-on-Year Change in Average Spend per Customer 102.5 |
| Key KPIs | Indicator Customer traffic, existing stores / Value 97.9 Year-on-year (%), Indicator Average spend per customer, existing stores / Value 102.5 Year-on-year (%), Indicator 都市型ダイニング業態客数 / Value 95 Year-on-year (%), Indicator 都市型ダイニング業態客単価 / Value 103.3 Year-on-year (%), Indicator モール・郊外型レストラン業態客数 / Value 99.5 Year-on-year (%), Indicator モール・郊外型レストラン業態客単価 / Value 102.2 Year-on-year (%) |
| Number of Stores at Period-End | Urban dining format 53 Locations / Shopping Mall and Suburban Restaurant Format 54 Locations / All existing stores 124 Locations |
| Monthly Commentary | 都市型ダイニング業態は前年同期比98.2%と堅調な売上を維持し、モール・郊外型レストラン業態は前年同期比101.7%と売上を伸ばした。 |
| Monthly trend for the same period last year | Target fiscal year Fiscal year ended June 2025 / Subject 都市型ダイニング業態売上高 / July 108.7 / August 105.8 / September 105.4 / October 104.8 / November 106.4 / December 102.6 / January 103.7 / February 102.2 / March 99.5 / April 103.9 / May 104.2 / June 99.6, Target fiscal year Fiscal year ended June 2025 / Subject モール・郊外型レストラン業態売上高 / July 102.5 / August 106.8 / September 110.2 / October 98.6 / November 104.6 / December 99.9 / January 101 / February 96.4 / March 95.7 / April 97 / May 101.4 / June 93.4, Target fiscal year Fiscal year ended June 2025 / Subject Existing-store total sales / July 104.8 / August 105.6 / September 107.6 / October 101.9 / November 105.7 / December 101.3 / January 102.4 / February 99.3 / March 97.8 / April 100.7 / May 102.8 / June 96.7 |
Items this document does not state (10)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.会社は数値を示し、都市型ダイニング業態は堅調な売上を維持し、モール・郊外型レストラン業態は売上を伸ばしたと説明しているが、増減の具体的な要因は記載していない。