Komori
Treasury Shares3077Horiifoodservice Co.,Ltd.Retail

Notice Regarding the Acquisition of Treasury Shares

The Board of Directors resolved to acquire up to 50,000 common shares for a maximum total consideration of ¥40 million, with the aim of returning profits to shareholders and improving capital efficiency. The acquisition period is from 1 May 2026 to 31 July 2026.

Worth reading
64In focus
Scored from 4 of 5 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
50000
Shares
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Resolution on acquisition limit

Resolved 30 April 2026
Total acquisition priceUp to ¥40 million
Maximum number of shares to be acquiredUp to 50,000 sharesThe Company's common shares
0.7%Maximum number that can be acquired

The full horizontal line represents all issued shares, with marks at 10% intervals. The colored section represents the percentage stated in the resolution as the maximum proportion that may be repurchased under it.
This is a limit, and does not mean that the company will buy back all of it. The amount actually acquired will be shown in a later disclosure on the status of the acquisition of treasury shares.

Acquisition period

1 May 2026 to 31 July 2026

Reason for acquisition

To return profits to shareholders by improving capital efficiency in light of stock-market trends.

Reference (number of shares stated in the document)
Total number of issued sharesOnly the ratio to the total number of issued shares excluding treasury shares, approximately 0.7%, is disclosed; the total number and reference date are Not disclosed
Resolution on acquisition limit
ItemDetails
Class of shares to be acquiredThe Company's common shares
Maximum number of shares to be acquiredUp to 50,000 shares
Percentage of total issued sharesApproximately 0.7%
Total acquisition priceUp to ¥40 million
Acquisition period1 May 2026 to 31 July 2026
Reason for acquisitionTo return profits to shareholders by improving capital efficiency in light of stock-market trends.
Resolution date30 April 2026
Total number of issued sharesOnly the ratio to the total number of issued shares excluding treasury shares, approximately 0.7%, is disclosed; the total number and reference date are Not disclosed
Items this document does not state (8)
Method of acquisitionNumber of shares to be retiredPercentage of total issued shares before retirementScheduled retirement dateTotal number of issued shares after retirementCurrent number of treasury sharesChange in acquisition periodChange in acquisition limit

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

To return profits to shareholders by improving capital efficiency in light of stock-market trends.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Acquisition of Treasury Shares | Horiifoodservice Co.,Ltd. (3077) timely disclosure | Komori