Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts3077Horiifoodservice Co.,Ltd.Retail

Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2025 (Japanese GAAP) (Consolidated)

The company announced its consolidated results for the fiscal year ended March 2025 and presented consolidated earnings forecasts for the cumulative second quarter and full year of the fiscal year ending March 2026. These were not replacements for forecasts already announced, and no difference from the previous forecasts was provided.

Worth reading
66In focus
Scored from 3 of 5 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

Fiscal year ending March 2026 · Six months and full year
Net Sales—→—million
—
Operating profit—→—million
—
Ordinary income—→—million
—
Profit attributable to owners of the parent—→—million
—
Net income per share—→—yen and sen
—

The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document.

Reason for the revision

既公表予想の修正理由は記載されていない。業績については、経済正常化・インバウンド需要、個人消費の停滞、原材料・エネルギー・採用関連コストの上昇、不採算店の閉鎖や業態変更、メニュー・価格の見直しなどを記載している。

Details and amount of extraordinary loss

固定資産除却損159千円、減損損失19,396千円、店舗閉鎖損失26,860千円、店舗閉鎖損失引当金繰入額10,867千円、特別損失合計57,283千円

Previous-period results2025年3月期連結実績:売上高4,770百万円、営業利益199百万円、経常利益180百万円、親会社株主に帰属する当期純利益175百万円、1株当たり当期純利益30.92円
Dividend forecast revision2026年3月期予想は中間0.00円、期末0.00円、年間0.00円。ただし、配当予想を修正しない旨の明記はない。
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Net SalesNot disclosed → Cumulative second-quarter results 2,317 / Full year 5,000(Cumulative second-quarter results 6.8%(前年同四半期比) / Full year 4.8%(対前期))
Operating profitNot disclosed → Cumulative second-quarter results 7 / Full year 240(Cumulative second-quarter results Not disclosed / Full year 20.2%(対前期))
Ordinary incomeNot disclosed → Cumulative second-quarter results 1 / Full year 216(Cumulative second-quarter results Not disclosed / Full year 20.0% (year-on-year change))
Profit attributable to owners of the parentNot disclosed → Cumulative second-quarter results -4 / Full year 200(Cumulative second-quarter results Not disclosed / Full year 14.1%(対前期))
Net income per shareNot disclosed → Cumulative second-quarter results Not disclosed / Full year 34.01
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending March 2026
Period CoveredSix months and full year
Previous-period results2025年3月期連結実績:売上高4,770百万円、営業利益199百万円、経常利益180百万円、親会社株主に帰属する当期純利益175百万円、1株当たり当期純利益30.92円
Reason for the revision既公表予想の修正理由は記載されていない。業績については、経済正常化・インバウンド需要、個人消費の停滞、原材料・エネルギー・採用関連コストの上昇、不採算店の閉鎖や業態変更、メニュー・価格の見直しなどを記載している。
Details and amount of extraordinary loss固定資産除却損159千円、減損損失19,396千円、店舗閉鎖損失26,860千円、店舗閉鎖損失引当金繰入額10,867千円、特別損失合計57,283千円
Dividend forecast revision2026年3月期予想は中間0.00円、期末0.00円、年間0.00円。ただし、配当予想を修正しない旨の明記はない。
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Items this document does not state (1)
Publication date of previous forecast

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

会社は、経済正常化やインバウンド需要がある一方、個人消費の停滞、原材料・エネルギー・採用関連コストの上昇、不安定な国際情勢が続いていると説明している。また、不採算店の閉鎖、業態変更、営業時間の見直し、メニューや価格の変更、物流子会社の連結、繰延税金資産の回収可能性の検討などを記載している。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2025 (Japanese GAAP) (Consolidated) | Horiifoodservice Co.,Ltd. (3077) timely disclosure | Komori