Komori
Share Issuance and Disposal3076Ai Holdings CorporationTrading & Wholesale

Notice Regarding Completion of Payment and Partial Forfeiture in the Disposal of Treasury Shares through a Third-Party Allotment for the Granting of Restricted Shares through the Employee Shareholding Association

Payment for the disposal of treasury shares for restricted stock through an employee stock ownership plan has been completed, and the number of shares disposed of decreased from 264,100 to 62,400 due to partial forfeiture by employees. The total disposal amount also changed from ¥749,251,700 to ¥177,028,800.

Worth reading
44Recurring
Scored from 4 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
201700
Shares (decrease in the number of shares disposed of)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Details of issuance or disposal

Disposal of treasury shares by third-party allotment for granting restricted stock through the Employee Stock Ownership Association

Who receives how much

62,400 common shares of the Company (before change: 264,100 shares)

あいホールディングス従業員持株会, 62,400 shares

The lower thin line represents the existing number of shares to which these shares will be added.

¥2,837 per share
Total issue value

¥177,028,800 (before change: ¥749,251,700)

Categories and Number of Persons Covered
Employee stock ownership plan members who consented (number not disclosed), 62,400 shares
Payment date
3 August 2026
Procedures under the Corporate Code of Conduct
Filing of an extraordinary report under the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act
Most recent equity financing
Disposal of treasury shares by third-party allotment resolved on 25 May 2026 for granting restricted stock through an employee stock ownership plan
Impact on Business Performance
There will be no change to the earnings forecast for the fiscal year ending June 2026 as a result of this matter.
Details of issuance or disposal
ItemDetails
Type of issuance or disposalDisposal of treasury shares by third-party allotment for granting restricted stock through the Employee Stock Ownership Association
Number of shares to be issued or disposed of62,400 common shares of the Company (before change: 264,100 shares)
Issue price and disposal price¥2,837 per share
Total issue value¥177,028,800 (before change: ¥749,251,700)
Payment date3 August 2026
Intended allotteeあいホールディングス従業員持株会, 62,400 shares
Categories and Number of Persons CoveredEmployee stock ownership plan members who consented (number not disclosed), 62,400 shares
Procedures under the Corporate Code of ConductFiling of an extraordinary report under the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act
Most recent equity financingDisposal of treasury shares by third-party allotment resolved on 25 May 2026 for granting restricted stock through an employee stock ownership plan
Impact on Business PerformanceThere will be no change to the earnings forecast for the fiscal year ending June 2026 as a result of this matter.
Items this document does not state (18)
Amount of funds to be raisedEstimated issuance expensesSpecific use of fundsIntended allottee's holding policyDilution RateTotal number of issued sharesBasis for determining the amount to be paidExercise priceExercise periodNumber of Stock Acquisition RightsTransfer restriction periodConditions for lifting transfer restrictionsReason for acquisition without considerationTotal Stock-Based CompensationUnderwriter / lead underwriterOverallotmentStock Split RatioMajor shareholders after the offering

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The number of employee stock ownership plan members who agreed to receive restricted stock under the plan was finalized following a membership promotion campaign targeting employees who had not joined the employee stock ownership plan. There will be no change to the earnings forecast for the fiscal year ending June 2026 as a result of this matter.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Completion of Payment and Partial Forfeiture in the Disposal of Treasury Shares through a Third-Party Allotment for the Granting of Restricted Shares through the Employee Shareholding Association | Ai Holdings Corporation (3076) timely disclosure | Komori