Komori
Other Disclosures3076Ai Holdings CorporationTrading & Wholesale

Notice Regarding the Completion of the Transfer of Fixed Assets by a Subsidiary of Our Company

Iwatsu Electric Co., Ltd., a consolidated subsidiary, has completed the sale, under the transfer agreement, of land and buildings it owned in Chuo-ku, Tokyo. The sale price was ¥4.5 billion, and the gain on sale is expected to be recorded as extraordinary income in the first quarter of the fiscal year ending June 2027.

Worth reading
51Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
4500
million yen
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Announced details

Contract DateDisclosure regarding the transfer agreement dated 11 November 2025
Relationship between the counterparty and the company
Ai Holdings Corporation3076
Relationship with the Company

There are no noteworthy capital, personnel or business relationships between the transferee and the Company, nor any noteworthy matters concerning related-party transactions.

Location (as indicated in this announcement)

1-7-3 Nihombashi-Kayabacho, Chuo-ku, Tokyo

Contract Value

¥4,500 million (transfer price)

Impact on Business Performance

The gain on sale of fixed assets is expected to be recorded as extraordinary income in the first quarter of the fiscal year ending June 2027.

The company does not address Offering price.

Announced details
ItemDetails
Relationship with the CompanyThere are no noteworthy capital, personnel or business relationships between the transferee and the Company, nor any noteworthy matters concerning related-party transactions.
Contract Value¥4,500 million (transfer price)
Contract DateDisclosure regarding the transfer agreement dated 11 November 2025
Location1-7-3 Nihombashi-Kayabacho, Chuo-ku, Tokyo
Impact on Business PerformanceThe gain on sale of fixed assets is expected to be recorded as extraordinary income in the first quarter of the fiscal year ending June 2027.
Items this document does not state (13)
Names of Products / Services CoveredCounterpartyCounterparty overviewOffering priceLaunch dateApplicable areaAward/certification nameAwarding / certifying bodyRegistration number and expiry dateLocation scaleQuantitative EffectsUsage historySource

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

To allocate the proceeds to M&A funding and, with an awareness of the cost of capital, improve efficiency and profitability and maximize earnings.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Completion of the Transfer of Fixed Assets by a Subsidiary of Our Company | Ai Holdings Corporation (3076) timely disclosure | Komori