Results for this period
Interim period (second quarter)2023年4月1日~2023年9月30日ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ thousand).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
感染症に伴う制限の緩和・撤廃による外食需要の回復、インバウンド需要の獲得、新規出店、メニュー価格の適正価格への引き上げなど。原材料・エネルギー価格、人件費の上昇や円安によるコスト増加も記載。
Not applicable.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Interim period (second quarter) |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 2023年4月1日~2023年9月30日 |
| Net Sales | ¥14,732 million (YoY +23.3%) |
| Operating profit | ¥645 million (YoY +200.9%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥857 million (YoY +83.4%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥763 million (YoY +11.0%) |
| Net income per share | 121.65円 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 22.8 / End of previous period 22.3 |
| Total assets | ¥23,015 million |
| Net assets | ¥6,996 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥1,017,617 thousand |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-780,886 thousand |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥649,730 thousand |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥6,466,032 thousand |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥30,000 million (YoY +14.6%) / Operating profit ¥1,000 million (YoY +20.3%) / Ordinary income ¥900 million (YoY -1.4%) / Net income ¥700 million (YoY -25.6%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥12.00 → ¥12.00(0.0) |
| Segment revenue | Japan ¥10,608 million (YoY +17.5%), North America ¥3,538 million (YoY +39.6%), Micronesia ¥550 million (YoY +31.9%), Europe 非開示, Asia ¥79 million (YoY +678.7%) |
| Segment profit | Japan ¥988 million (YoY +64.5%), North America ¥-135 million, Micronesia ¥36 million, Europe ¥-2 million, Asia ¥14 million |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥293,875 thousand |
| Impairment loss | 当第2四半期連結累計期間は計上なし。対象資産の記載なし。 |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Reversal of asset retirement obligations ¥1,140 thousand, Refunds received ¥523,152 thousand, Total extraordinary income ¥524,292 thousand / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥313 thousand, Loss on closure of stores ¥400 thousand, Total extraordinary loss ¥713 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | Not applicable. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | 重要な子会社の異動は無。新規・除外の会社数・社名は記載なし。 |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | No |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | No (no target participants specified) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 6,331,920株 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 88,745株 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | 感染症に伴う制限の緩和・撤廃による外食需要の回復、インバウンド需要の獲得、新規出店、メニュー価格の適正価格への引き上げなど。原材料・エネルギー価格、人件費の上昇や円安によるコスト増加も記載。 |
Items this document does not state (7)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.新型コロナウイルス感染症に伴う制限の緩和・撤廃で外食需要が回復し、訪日外国人観光客の回復によるインバウンド需要の獲得、新規出店、価格の適正化などに取り組んだ。一方、原材料・エネルギー価格や人件費の上昇、円安などのコスト増加は続いている。