Komori
Share Issuance and Disposal3063j-Group Holdings Corp.Retail

Notice Regarding the Monthly Exercise Status of the Sixth Series Stock Acquisition Rights (with Exercise Price Adjustment Clause) and Seventh Series Stock Acquisition Rights (with Exercise Price Adjustment Clause)

A total of 270 Sixth Series Stock Acquisition Rights were exercised between 25 and 31 August 2026, resulting in the delivery of 27,000 shares. There was no monthly exercise of the Seventh Series Stock Acquisition Rights.

Worth reading
56In focus
Scored from 3 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
27000
Shares
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Details of issuance or disposal

Monthly exercise status of the Sixth Series Stock Acquisition Rights (with provisions for revision of the exercise price) and the Seventh Series Stock Acquisition Rights (with provisions for revision of the exercise price), issued through a third-party allotment

発行・処分する株式数

Sixth Series Stock Acquisition Rights: 27,000 shares delivered during the month under review (27,000 new shares and 0 treasury shares transferred); Seventh Series Stock Acquisition Rights: 0 shares

Intended allottee
SBI SECURITIES CO., LTD. and Tokai Tokyo Securities Co., Ltd. (allottees of these Stock Acquisition Rights; the number of shares for each of the Sixth and Seventh Series is Not disclosed)
Existing Shares and Increase
+0.22%Rate of increase
12,517,400 shares12,544,400Shares

Exercise ratio subject to exercise restrictions: 0.22% (27,000 shares delivered / 12,517,400 listed shares as of the payment date for the issuance)

The dilution rate shows what proportion the newly issued shares represent of the existing shares. The higher the proportion, the more the value and voting rights per share are diluted.

Terms of the stock acquisition rights
Exercise price
Sixth Series: ¥1,116 (25 August) and ¥1,104 (26 August and 27–31 August); Seventh Series: Not disclosed. The lower limit under the revision provisions is Not disclosed.
Number of Stock Acquisition Rights
Sixth Series: 7,500 rights issued in total (270 exercised and 7,230 unexercised at month-end); Seventh Series: 7,500 rights issued in total and 7,500 unexercised at month-end
Offering structure
Underwriter / lead underwriter
SBI SECURITIES CO., LTD. and Tokai Tokyo Securities Co., Ltd.
Procedures under the Corporate Code of Conduct
Describes compliance with the exercise restrictions under Article 434 of the Tokyo Stock Exchange Securities Listing Regulations and the Japan Securities Dealers Association Rules Concerning the Handling of Third-Party Allotments and Other Transactions
Most recent equity financing
Issued on 24 August 2026: the Sixth Series Stock Acquisition Rights and Seventh Series Stock Acquisition Rights (with provisions for revision of the exercise price), issued through a third-party allotment to SBI SECURITIES CO., LTD. and Tokai Tokyo Securities Co., Ltd. Amount: Not disclosed
Details of issuance or disposal
ItemDetails
Type of issuance or disposalMonthly exercise status of the Sixth Series Stock Acquisition Rights (with provisions for revision of the exercise price) and the Seventh Series Stock Acquisition Rights (with provisions for revision of the exercise price), issued through a third-party allotment
Number of shares to be issued or disposed ofSixth Series Stock Acquisition Rights: 27,000 shares delivered during the month under review (27,000 new shares and 0 treasury shares transferred); Seventh Series Stock Acquisition Rights: 0 shares
Intended allotteeSBI SECURITIES CO., LTD. and Tokai Tokyo Securities Co., Ltd. (allottees of these Stock Acquisition Rights; the number of shares for each of the Sixth and Seventh Series is Not disclosed)
Dilution RateExercise ratio subject to exercise restrictions: 0.22% (27,000 shares delivered / 12,517,400 listed shares as of the payment date for the issuance)
Total number of issued shares12,517,400 shares (as of the end of the month preceding the month under review) → 12,544,400 shares (number of shares calculated as of the end of the month under review)(Approximately 0.22%)
Exercise priceSixth Series: ¥1,116 (25 August) and ¥1,104 (26 August and 27–31 August); Seventh Series: Not disclosed. The lower limit under the revision provisions is Not disclosed.
Number of Stock Acquisition RightsSixth Series: 7,500 rights issued in total (270 exercised and 7,230 unexercised at month-end); Seventh Series: 7,500 rights issued in total and 7,500 unexercised at month-end
Underwriter / lead underwriterSBI SECURITIES CO., LTD. and Tokai Tokyo Securities Co., Ltd.
Procedures under the Corporate Code of ConductDescribes compliance with the exercise restrictions under Article 434 of the Tokyo Stock Exchange Securities Listing Regulations and the Japan Securities Dealers Association Rules Concerning the Handling of Third-Party Allotments and Other Transactions
Most recent equity financingIssued on 24 August 2026: the Sixth Series Stock Acquisition Rights and Seventh Series Stock Acquisition Rights (with provisions for revision of the exercise price), issued through a third-party allotment to SBI SECURITIES CO., LTD. and Tokai Tokyo Securities Co., Ltd. Amount: Not disclosed
Items this document does not state (18)
Issue price and disposal priceTotal issue valueAmount of funds to be raisedEstimated issuance expensesSpecific use of fundsPayment dateIntended allottee's holding policyBasis for determining the amount to be paidExercise periodTransfer restriction periodConditions for lifting transfer restrictionsReason for acquisition without considerationCategories and Number of Persons CoveredTotal Stock-Based CompensationOverallotmentStock Split RatioMajor shareholders after the offeringImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

To report the monthly exercise status. No other reason is stated.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Monthly Exercise Status of the Sixth Series Stock Acquisition Rights (with Exercise Price Adjustment Clause) and Seventh Series Stock Acquisition Rights (with Exercise Price Adjustment Clause) | j-Group Holdings Corp. (3063) timely disclosure | Komori