Komori
Dividends3063j-Group Holdings Corp.Retail

Notice Regarding Dividend from Retained Earnings (Interim Dividend)

2025年2月期の中間配当を、1株当たり2円で実施することを決定しました。前期の中間配当は無配でした。

Worth reading
73In focus
Scored from 2 of 5 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
2
Yen/share
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Dividend per share

Fiscal year ended February 2025
2YenRevised annual dividend per sharePrevious forecast ¥2, change ¥0(0.0%)
Previous-period resultsPrevious forecastAfter revision

Each vertical step represents one dividend payment, and the total height of the accumulated steps represents the annual dividend for the period. For periods showing only the annual amount, the payment breakdown is not provided, so only the end point is plotted. 年間の合計を会社が示していない期は、各回の金額を足した値です。

Total dividendsTotal amount payable to all shareholders¥24 million
Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is RequiredBoard of directors resolution only
Record date2024年8月31日
Effective date2024年10月31日

The record date is the cutoff date for determining which persons listed in the shareholder register on that date are entitled to receive dividends.Payments begin on the effective date.

Source of dividendsRetained earningsThe source of dividend payments. Depending on the type of surplus, the dividend may be paid from earned profits or may be closer to a return of capital.
Dividend per share
ItemDetails
Dividend per share2円00銭(直近予想は『同左』) → ¥2.00(0%)
Previous-period results (per share)Interim ¥0.00 / End of period Not disclosed / Annual Not disclosed
Total dividendsNot disclosed → ¥24 million
Record date2024年8月31日
Effective date2024年10月31日
Source of dividendsRetained earnings
Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is RequiredBoard of directors resolution only
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ended February 2025
Items this document does not state (4)
Total Annual DividendsBreakdown of Regular, Commemorative and Special DividendsPayout ratioDividend policy

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

中間配当の実施にあたり、2024年8月31日を決算日とする臨時決算を行い、第2四半期累計期間の利益を利益剰余金として分配可能額に算入したと説明しています。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Dividend from Retained Earnings (Interim Dividend) | j-Group Holdings Corp. (3063) timely disclosure | Komori