Komori
Semi-Annual Report3050DCM Holdings Co.,Ltd.Retail

Semi-Annual Report — FY2026 H1

What DCM Holdings Co.,Ltd. reported for the period from 2026-03-01 to 2027-02-28.

How much it says
66Detailed
What moved here
6named for the first time
Its own wording
14terms
Which filing this is
36/ 36newest
No officer data yetThis company's filings have not been read for officers yet. Nothing is missing from the filings — the roster simply has not been extracted.
The gist

During the current interim consolidated accounting period (1 March 2026–31 August 2026), operating revenue and profit both generally increased year on year, while revenue by product segment was affected by the situation in the Middle East and differences in the timing of the end of the rainy season. In addition, due to changes in the fiscal year-end dates of EXPRIDE Co., Ltd. and MAXZEN Co., Ltd., the consolidated results include 7 months from 1 February 2026 through 31 August 2026.

Komori's summary of this document, not the document's own words.
66Detailed
How much this filing saysA weighted roll-up of 10 rubric dimensions, each scored from a fixed set of questions asked against this filing — built only from the 34 this document could answer. It measures how specific the disclosure is, not whether the company is doing well. Derived from the data, not editorial.
61
Detailed
Intensity of Change
68
Detailed
Strategic Shift
82
Very detailed
Capital Movements
100
Very detailed
Disclosure Gaps
68
Detailed
Change in Risk
69
Detailed
Financial and Capital Policy
100
Very detailed
Specificity of Disclosure
7
Almost nothing
Product Portfolio
11
Almost nothing
Technology Position
73
Detailed
Confidence in Strategic Bets
R&D spendNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
Cash left over270億円Cash from the business, less what went into equipment.
Spent on equipment70億円Plants, machines — things meant to last.
EmployeesNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
How to read this page
This is not the documentIt is Komori's reading of the filing submitted to EDINET. The original is linked above.
The score is not a verdictIt measures how specific the disclosure is. It says nothing about results or where the share price goes.
When it updatesContent lands once the filing has been read through. Right after submission, the summary can still be empty.
DCM Holdings Co.,Ltd. — FY2026 H1 | Komori