Results for this period
Full year1 March 2025–28 February 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)Japanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
In addition to revenue from certain large projects being recognized in the following fiscal year, when the customers accept the projects, the cost of sales increased as a result of upfront initiatives, including expanding the development structure, improving product quality and developing new features.
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Non-consolidated (standalone) |
| Period Covered | 1 March 2025–28 February 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥2,197 million (YoY -4.9%) |
| Operating profit | ¥71 million (YoY -66.8%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥74 million (YoY -62.5%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥48 million (YoY -63.0%) |
| Net income per share | ¥39.55 |
| Operating Margin | 2.5% |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 92.3 / End of previous period 88.5 |
| Total assets | ¥2,154 million |
| Net assets | ¥1,987 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥181 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-123 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥1,287 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥3,113 million (YoY +41.7%) / Operating profit ¥412 million (YoY +477.2%) / Ordinary income ¥415 million (YoY +457.8%) / Net income ¥275 million (YoY +465.7%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥0 → ¥0 |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥73 million |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Not disclosed / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥0 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Material subsequent events | No applicable matters. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Whether applicable Yes / Subject person Individual investors / Format Online |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 1,231,900 Shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 0 Shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | In addition to revenue from certain large projects being recognized in the following fiscal year, when the customers accept the projects, the cost of sales increased as a result of upfront initiatives, including expanding the development structure, improving product quality and developing new features. |
Items this document does not state (10)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Following discussions with the audit firm, revenue from certain large projects will be recognized in the following fiscal year, when the customers accept the projects. In addition, upfront costs for expanding the development structure, improving product quality and developing new features increased the cost of sales.