Komori
Financial results presentation3042SecuAvail Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Financial Results Briefing Materials for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 — SecuAvail Inc. (3042)

For the fiscal year ending March 2026, revenue and profits increased, driven by sales of LogStare products, while the gross profit margin and operating profit margin also improved. Operating profit and ordinary profit reached record highs, and the Company is targeting further revenue and profit growth and new record highs for the fiscal year ending March 2027.

Worth reading
39Recurring
Scored from 5 of 6 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
130
¥ million (year-on-year increase in net sales)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Contents of this document

Financial results presentationFiscal year ending March 20262 items taken from the company’s own explanation
Financial Results Figures (The key points of this material are explained below)
Net Sales¥1,279 million+11.4%
Operating profit¥112 million+220.9%
Ordinary income¥115 million+208.2%
Net income¥105 million +146.9%net income attributable to owners of the parent
Gross Profit Margin45.4%
Operating profit margin8.8%
Selling, general and administrative expenses¥467 million
Full-year earnings forecast
Fiscal year ending March 2027
Net Sales
¥1,438 million
Operating profit
¥138 million
Ordinary income
¥138 million
Net income for the current fiscal year
¥95 million
Progress against full-year forecast 通期の予想に対して、いまどこまで進んだかの割合です。
Net Sales97.0%
Gross profit99.5%
Selling, general and administrative expenses98.7%
Operating profit103.2%
Ordinary income105.4%
Net income for the current fiscal year139.6%
What the company explained in this material
Assumptions Underlying the Business OutlookThe assumptions used by the company in preparing its forecast.
The outlook for domestic business partners' expense budgets is uncertain due to the global situation, including Iran. Numerical assumptions: not disclosed
New initiatives
  • Developing partners centered on the AI-SOC series
  • Activating existing partners
  • Strengthening engagement with existing customers
  • Sales of LogStare and an advertising and marketing strategy for NetStare
  • Proactive expansion of AI-SOC
Contents of this document
ItemDetails
Document typeFinancial results presentation
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending March 2026
Net Sales¥1,279 million (YoY +11.4%)
Operating profit¥112 million (YoY +220.9%)
Ordinary income¥115 million (YoY +208.2%)
Net income¥105 million (net income attributable to owners of the parent) (YoY +146.9%)
Gross Profit Margin45.4%
Operating profit margin8.8%
Selling, general and administrative expenses¥467 million
Full-year earnings forecastSubject Fiscal year ending March 2027 / Net Sales ¥1,438 million / Operating profit ¥138 million / Ordinary income ¥138 million / Net income for the current fiscal year ¥95 million
Progress against full-year forecastNet Sales 97.0% / Gross profit 99.5% / Selling, general and administrative expenses 98.7% / Operating profit 103.2% / Ordinary income 105.4% / Net income for the current fiscal year 139.6%
Assumptions Underlying the Business OutlookThe outlook for domestic business partners' expense budgets is uncertain due to the global situation, including Iran. Numerical assumptions: not disclosed
New initiativesDeveloping partners centered on the AI-SOC series, Activating existing partners, Strengthening engagement with existing customers, Sales of LogStare and an advertising and marketing strategy for NetStare, Proactive expansion of AI-SOC
Items this document does not state (18)
Results for the three months of the current quarterSelf-assessment against the planSegment resultsBreakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeKey KPIsUnit price and quantity metricsNumber of stores and locationsNumber of employeesRisk amount incorporated into the outlookMedium-term management plan targetsFinancial targetsAnnual DividendPayout ratioAcquisition of treasury sharesCapital expendituresOrders received and order backlogMarket Size / ShareKey points of the Q&A

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Sales of LogStare products, for which development costs and other expenses have already been amortized, contributed to results, while sales at the 2 subsidiaries progressed steadily. For the fiscal year ending March 2027, the Company expects corporate income taxes and other taxes to increase as the accumulated tax losses of 1 subsidiary are eliminated, while it develops an advertising and marketing strategy.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Financial Results Briefing Materials for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 — SecuAvail Inc. (3042) | SecuAvail Inc. (3042) timely disclosure | Komori