Dividend per share
Fiscal year ending March 2026Each vertical step represents one dividend payment, and the total height of the accumulated steps represents the annual dividend for the period. For periods showing only the annual amount, the payment breakdown is not provided, so only the end point is plotted. 年間の合計を会社が示していない期は、各回の金額を足した値です。
The record date is the cutoff date for determining which persons listed in the shareholder register on that date are entitled to receive dividends.Payments begin on the effective date.
The Company considers stable profit returns to shareholders an important management priority.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Dividend per share | ¥5.00 → ¥5.00(0%) |
| Previous-period results (per share) | Interim Not disclosed / End of period ¥2.00 / Annual Not disclosed |
| Total dividends | ¥15.379 million → ¥38.447 million |
| Record date | 31 March 2026 |
| Effective date | 26 June 2026 |
| Source of dividends | Retained earnings |
| Breakdown of Regular, Commemorative and Special Dividends | Regular dividend ¥3.00 / Listing commemorative dividend ¥2.00 |
| Dividend policy | The Company considers stable profit returns to shareholders an important management priority. |
| Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is Required | Board of directors resolution only |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending March 2026 |
Items this document does not state (2)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The Company recognizes the return of profits to shareholders as an important management issue and considers stable profit returns to shareholders a key priority. As initially planned, it will pay a year-end dividend of ¥5.00, comprising an ordinary dividend of ¥3.00 and a ¥2.00 commemorative dividend for its listings on the Tokyo Stock Exchange and the Sapporo Securities Exchange.