Worth reading
71In focus
Scored from 4 of 6 sectionsDirection
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
325953
Thousands of yen (sales for the current quarter)Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.Contents of this document
Earnings presentationSecond quarter of the fiscal year ending March 20275 items taken from the company’s own explanation
Financial Results Figures (The key points of this material are explained below)
Net Sales638,933 Thousands of yen +44.0%cumulative second quarter
Operating profit16,532 Thousands of yen -69.9%cumulative second quarter
Ordinary income16,155 Thousands of yen -70.8%cumulative second quarter
Net income6,794 Thousands of yen -81.8%cumulative second quarter
Results for the three months of the current quarter
Net Sales
325,953 Thousands of yen
Stock revenue
270,557 Thousands of yen
Stock revenue ratio
83 %
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales
1,352,000 Thousands of yen
Operating profit
30,000 Thousands of yen
Ordinary income
30,000 Thousands of yen
Net income for the current fiscal year
21,000 Thousands of yen
Progress against full-year forecast 通期の予想に対して、いまどこまで進んだかの割合です。
Net Sales47.3%
Operating profit55.1%
Ordinary income53.9%
Net income for the current fiscal year32.4%
What the company explained in this material
Self-assessment against the planThe company's self-assessment against its own plan.
Progressing as plannedNew initiatives
- Commencement of service provision to 三陽商会’s SANYO ONLINE STORE
- Introduction of ReviCo at Coleman
- Provision of a YouTube integration feature to 島村楽器
- Expansion of AI solutions leveraging first-party data
- Consideration of strategic alliances and M&A
Key KPIsA metric the company considers important as a management benchmark.
- Stock revenue ratio83 %Year on year against the same period last yearUnchanged
- Active companies915 companiesYear on year against the same period last year+231 companies
- ARPU111,298 YenYear on year against the same period last year+¥6,431
- Gross revenue churn rate (cancellation rate)0.74 %
Unit price and quantity metricsThese figures show sales broken down by price and volume.
Active companies
915 companies
yoy+231 companies
ARPU
111,298 Yen
yoy+¥6,431
Market Size / Share
- E-commerce website development support services marketScaleApproximately ¥247.7 billion
- Digital marketing marketScaleApproximately ¥419.0 billion
- Potential market addressable by visumo (e-commerce website development support)ScaleApproximately ¥25 billion
- Potential market addressable by visumo (digital marketing)ScaleApproximately ¥19.5 billion
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Document type | Earnings presentation |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Second quarter of the fiscal year ending March 2027 |
| Net Sales | 638,933 Thousands of yen (cumulative second quarter) (YoY +44.0%) |
| Operating profit | 16,532 Thousands of yen (cumulative second quarter) (YoY -69.9%) |
| Ordinary income | 16,155 Thousands of yen (cumulative second quarter) (YoY -70.8%) |
| Net income | 6,794 Thousands of yen (cumulative second quarter) (YoY -81.8%) |
| Results for the three months of the current quarter | Net Sales 325,953 Thousands of yen / Stock revenue 270,557 Thousands of yen / Stock revenue ratio 83 % |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales 1,352,000 Thousands of yen / Operating profit 30,000 Thousands of yen / Ordinary income 30,000 Thousands of yen / Net income for the current fiscal year 21,000 Thousands of yen |
| Progress against full-year forecast | Net Sales 47.3% / Operating profit 55.1% / Ordinary income 53.9% / Net income for the current fiscal year 32.4% |
| Self-assessment against the plan | Progressing as planned |
| Key KPIs | Indicator name Stock revenue ratio / Value 83 % / Year on year against the same period last year Unchanged, Indicator name Active companies / Value 915 companies / Year on year against the same period last year +231 companies, Indicator name ARPU / Value 111,298 Yen / Year on year against the same period last year +¥6,431, Indicator name Gross revenue churn rate (cancellation rate) / Value 0.74 % / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed |
| Unit price and quantity metrics | Active companies 915 companies / ARPU 111,298 Yen |
| Market Size / Share | Market E-commerce website development support services market / Scale Approximately ¥247.7 billion, Market Digital marketing market / Scale Approximately ¥419.0 billion, Market Potential market addressable by visumo (e-commerce website development support) / Scale Approximately ¥25 billion, Market Potential market addressable by visumo (digital marketing) / Scale Approximately ¥19.5 billion |
| New initiatives | Commencement of service provision to 三陽商会’s SANYO ONLINE STORE, Introduction of ReviCo at Coleman, Provision of a YouTube integration feature to 島村楽器, Expansion of AI solutions leveraging first-party data, Consideration of strategic alliances and M&A |
Items this document does not state (17)
Gross Profit MarginOperating profit marginSelling, general and administrative expensesSegment resultsBreakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeNumber of stores and locationsNumber of employeesAssumptions Underlying the Business OutlookRisk amount incorporated into the outlookMedium-term management plan targetsFinancial targetsAnnual DividendPayout ratioAcquisition of treasury sharesCapital expendituresOrders received and order backlogKey points of the Q&A
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Net sales increased mainly due to expanded sales of the emo series and the enlarged business scale resulting from the merger with ReviCo. The company cited the impact of tax expenses as the reason for the low progress rate for net income.
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.