Results for this period
Third quarter2025年5月1日~2026年1月31日ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ thousand).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
購入客単価の上昇、Paidの取扱高増加、URIHOの保証残高増加などにより売上高が増加した一方、株主優待コスト、米国関税の影響による海外送料等、販管費の増加、社債・新株予約権発行に伴う支払手数料等により経常利益・純利益が減少した。
No applicable matters.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Third quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 2025年5月1日~2026年1月31日 |
| Net Sales | ¥4,811 million (YoY +5.5%) |
| Operating profit | ¥974 million (YoY +2.3%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥892 million (YoY -20.1%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥579 million (YoY -12.1%) |
| Net income per share | ¥28.52 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 25.3 / End of previous period 27.3 |
| Total assets | ¥18,277 million |
| Net assets | ¥4,821 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥425,004 thousand |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-218,425 thousand |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥1,181,090 thousand |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥5,718,210 thousand |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥6,740 million (YoY +10.5%) / Operating profit ¥1,410 million (YoY +12.4%) / Ordinary income ¥1,400 million (YoY +0.2%) / Net income ¥900 million (YoY +7.5%) |
| Revision to Earnings Forecast | No revision |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥22 → ¥27(+22.7%) |
| Segment revenue | EC Business ¥2,838,699 thousand (YoY +7.6%) / Financial business ¥2,234,247 thousand (YoY +3.4%) |
| Segment profit | EC Business ¥934,738 thousand (YoY +2.2%) / Financial business ¥620,675 thousand (YoY +8.4%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥118,185 thousand |
| Impairment loss | No applicable matters. |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | No applicable matters. |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | 新規:0社、除外:0社(当四半期連結累計期間における重要な変更なし) |
| Material subsequent events | 自己株式1,000,000株を2026年2月20日付で消却(消却前発行済株式総数の4.49%) |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Yes (for institutional investors and securities analysts) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 22,262,043 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 1,930,310 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | 購入客単価の上昇、Paidの取扱高増加、URIHOの保証残高増加などにより売上高が増加した一方、株主優待コスト、米国関税の影響による海外送料等、販管費の増加、社債・新株予約権発行に伴う支払手数料等により経常利益・純利益が減少した。 |
Items this document does not state (5)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.売上高は、購入客単価の上昇、Paidの取扱高増加、URIHOの保証残高増加などで伸長した。一方、株主優待コスト、米国関税の影響による海外送料等、人件費・販売費及び一般管理費の増加に加え、転換社債型新株予約権付社債及び新株予約権の発行に伴う支払手数料などが利益に影響した。また、前期第3四半期から株式会社ラクーンレントが連結子会社から除外された影響で、連結売上高の成長率は抑制された。