Komori
Annual Securities Report3030HUB CO.,LTD.Retail

Annual Securities Report — FY2025

What HUB CO.,LTD. reported for the period from 2025-03-01 to 2026-02-28.

How much it says
48Typical
What moved here
13named for the first time
Its own wording
46terms
Which filing this is
37/ 37newest
No officer data yetThis company's filings have not been read for officers yet. Nothing is missing from the filings — the roster simply has not been extracted.
The gist

For the fiscal year, net sales were ¥11,335 million, operating profit was ¥534 million, ordinary profit was ¥528 million, and net income was ¥609 million. Cash flow comprised ¥912 million in cash provided by operating activities, ¥620 million used in investing activities, and ¥299 million used in financing activities. The company also opened new locations, including JR in-station locations, bringing the total number of locations to 110.

Komori's summary of this document, not the document's own words.
48Typical
How much this filing saysA weighted roll-up of 11 rubric dimensions, each scored from a fixed set of questions asked against this filing — built only from the 36 this document could answer. It measures how specific the disclosure is, not whether the company is doing well. Derived from the data, not editorial.
64
Detailed
Magnitude of Change
68
Detailed
Strategic Shift
11
Almost nothing
Capital Movements
62
Detailed
Disclosure Gaps
0
Almost nothing
Concentration Risk
100
Very detailed
Future Commitments
68
Detailed
Change in Risk
27
Almost nothing
Financial and Capital Policy
53
Typical
Product portfolio
11
Almost nothing
Technology Position
50
Typical
Confidence in Strategic Bets
R&D spendNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
Cash left over9億円Cash from the business, less what went into equipment.
Spent on equipmentNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
Employees312Headcount at the end of this period.
How to read this page
This is not the documentIt is Komori's reading of the filing submitted to EDINET. The original is linked above.
The score is not a verdictIt measures how specific the disclosure is. It says nothing about results or where the share price goes.
When it updatesContent lands once the filing has been read through. Right after submission, the summary can still be empty.
HUB CO.,LTD. — FY2025 | Komori