Komori
Annual Securities Report3028Alpen Co.,Ltd.Retail

Annual Securities Report — FY2025

What Alpen Co.,Ltd. reported for the period from 2025-07-01 to 2026-06-30.

How much it says
58Typical
What moved here
13named for the first time
Its own wording
41terms
Which filing this is
30/ 30newest
No officer data yetThis company's filings have not been read for officers yet. Nothing is missing from the filings — the roster simply has not been extracted.
The gist

In its annual securities report for the fiscal year ending June 2026, the company disclosed sales of ¥285,954 million and net income attributable to owners of the parent of ¥6,267 million. It also presents capital investment plans, including store openings and renovations, sustainability targets through 2027, workforce and diversity metrics and results, and its governance structure. In addition, it describes dividend payments in line with its capital efficiency and shareholder return policies, as well as the handling of treasury shares, including the sale of shares held through a share supply-demand buffer trust.

Komori's summary of this document, not the document's own words.
58Typical
How much this filing saysA weighted roll-up of 11 rubric dimensions, each scored from a fixed set of questions asked against this filing — built only from the 36 this document could answer. It measures how specific the disclosure is, not whether the company is doing well. Derived from the data, not editorial.
73
Detailed
Magnitude of Change
68
Detailed
Strategic Shift
56
Typical
Capital Movements
62
Detailed
Disclosure Gaps
0
Almost nothing
Concentration Risk
50
Typical
Future Commitments
68
Detailed
Change in Risk
55
Typical
Financial and Capital Policy
60
Detailed
Product portfolio
79
Very detailed
Technology Position
73
Detailed
Confidence in Strategic Bets
R&D spendNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
Cash left over1億円Cash from the business, less what went into equipment.
Spent on equipment114億円Plants, machines — things meant to last.
EmployeesNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
How to read this page
This is not the documentIt is Komori's reading of the filing submitted to EDINET. The original is linked above.
The score is not a verdictIt measures how specific the disclosure is. It says nothing about results or where the share price goes.
When it updatesContent lands once the filing has been read through. Right after submission, the summary can still be empty.
Alpen Co.,Ltd. — FY2025 | Komori