Komori
Results300AMIC Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2025 [Japanese GAAP] (Non-consolidated)

For the fiscal year ended March 2025, revenue increased 21.3% and operating profit increased 88.6%, resulting in higher revenue and substantially higher profit. The company also expects higher revenue and higher profit for the fiscal year ending March 2026 and forecasts an annual dividend of ¥37.00 per share.

Worth reading
58In focus
Scored from 5 of 6 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
88.6
% (year-on-year change in operating profit)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year2024年4月1日〜2025年3月31日Non-consolidated (individual)Japanese GAAP
Net Sales12,275¥ millionYear on year +21.3%Progress 88.9%
Operating profit998¥ millionYear on year +88.6%Progress 76.8%
Ordinary income1,019¥ millionYear on year +78.2%Progress 76.0%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent650¥ millionYear on year +77.8%Progress 74.7%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share103円27銭
Operating Margin8.1%
Financial position at period-end
Total assets10,683¥ million
of which net assets 8,265 ¥ millionEquity ratio 77.4%vs. prior year-end +0.2pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Cash inflows and outflows
Operating+771
Investment-91
Financials+820
Net change+1,500

Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.

Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥3,661 million
Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales¥13,800 million (YoY +12.4%)
Operating profit¥1,300 million (YoY +30.2%)
Ordinary income¥1,340 million (YoY +31.4%)
Net income¥870 million (YoY +33.8%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥27.5 → ¥37(+34.5%)
Payout ratio30.1%
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

顧客先への常駐人数やダイレクトマーケティング案件の増加、大手ドラッグストアチェーンへの共同配送事業の新規導入、複数の外食チェーンとの新規取引開始、PromOSのアカウント増加、既存・新規顧客へのクロスセル進展。

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

None

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Noそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Material subsequent events2025年4月23日開催の取締役会で、東京都あきる野市にフルフィルメントセンターを増設することを決議。取得価額は約23億円予定、着工は2026年1月、竣工は2026年12月、生産開始は2027年4月予定で、2026年3月期への業績影響は軽微としています。
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥3,199 thousand / Extraordinary loss Loss on disposal of fixed assets ¥2,016 thousand, Loss on sale of investment securities ¥8,706 thousand
Depreciation and amortization¥234,453 thousand
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsAvailable
Availability of Financial Results BriefingAvailable (for institutional investors and analysts)
Issued Shares at Period-End7,100,000株
Treasury Shares at Period-End0 shares
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedNon-consolidated (individual)
Period Covered2024年4月1日〜2025年3月31日
Net Sales¥12,275 million (YoY +21.3%)
Operating profit¥998 million (YoY +88.6%)
Ordinary income¥1,019 million (YoY +78.2%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥650 million (YoY +77.8%)
Net income per share103円27銭
Operating Margin8.1%
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 77.4% / End of previous period 77.2%
Total assets¥10,683 million
Net assets¥8,265 million
Cash flows from operating activities¥771 million
Cash flows from investing activities¥-91 million
Cash flows from financing activities¥820 million
Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥3,661 million
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥13,800 million (YoY +12.4%) / Operating profit ¥1,300 million (YoY +30.2%) / Ordinary income ¥1,340 million (YoY +31.4%) / Net income ¥870 million (YoY +33.8%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥27.5 → ¥37(+34.5%)
Payout ratio30.1%
Depreciation and amortization¥234,453 thousand
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥3,199 thousand / Extraordinary loss Loss on disposal of fixed assets ¥2,016 thousand, Loss on sale of investment securities ¥8,706 thousand
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNone
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Material subsequent events2025年4月23日開催の取締役会で、東京都あきる野市にフルフィルメントセンターを増設することを決議。取得価額は約23億円予定、着工は2026年1月、竣工は2026年12月、生産開始は2027年4月予定で、2026年3月期への業績影響は軽微としています。
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsAvailable
Availability of Financial Results BriefingAvailable (for institutional investors and analysts)
Issued Shares at Period-End7,100,000株
Treasury Shares at Period-End0 shares
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance顧客先への常駐人数やダイレクトマーケティング案件の増加、大手ドラッグストアチェーンへの共同配送事業の新規導入、複数の外食チェーンとの新規取引開始、PromOSのアカウント増加、既存・新規顧客へのクロスセル進展。
Items this document does not state (8)
Revision to Earnings ForecastShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogImpairment lossChanges in the scope of consolidation

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

顧客先への常駐人数やダイレクトマーケティング案件の増加、大手ドラッグストアチェーンへの共同配送事業の新規導入、外食チェーンとの新規取引開始により顧客基盤が拡大しました。また、PromOSのアカウント増加と既存・新規顧客へのクロスセルが進展しました。今後は341社への360°フルサービス提供、クロスセル、フルフィルメント業務の自動化によるオペレーション効率化を進めるとしています。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2025 [Japanese GAAP] (Non-consolidated) | MIC Co.,Ltd. (300A) timely disclosure | Komori