Results for this period
Third quarter2024年4月1日〜2024年12月31日Non-consolidated (individual)Japanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
上位既存顧客への取引額が堅調に推移し、大手ドラッグストアチェーンへの共同配送事業の新規導入や複数の外食チェーンとの新規取引が開始する等、顧客基盤が着実に拡大した。
None
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Third quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Non-consolidated (individual) |
| Period Covered | 2024年4月1日〜2024年12月31日 |
| Net Sales | ¥9,204 million |
| Operating profit | ¥764 million |
| Ordinary income | ¥772 million |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥503 million |
| Net income per share | 83.43円 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 79.6 / End of previous period 77.2 |
| Total assets | ¥10,200 million |
| Net assets | ¥8,114 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥12,000 million (YoY +18.6%) / Operating profit ¥860 million (YoY +62.5%) / Ordinary income ¥878 million (YoY +53.4%) / Net income ¥568 million (YoY +55.6%) |
| Revision to Earnings Forecast | Net Sales Not disclosed → ¥12,000 million / Operating profit Not disclosed → ¥860 million / Ordinary income Not disclosed → ¥878 million / Net income Not disclosed → ¥568 million |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | 6,000.00円(前期実績・株式分割前) → 24.00円(今期予想・株式分割後) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥172,079 thousand |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Not disclosed / Extraordinary loss Loss on disposal of fixed assets ¥2,016 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | None |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Available |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Yes (no attendees specified) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 7,100,000 shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | — shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | 上位既存顧客への取引額が堅調に推移し、大手ドラッグストアチェーンへの共同配送事業の新規導入や複数の外食チェーンとの新規取引が開始する等、顧客基盤が着実に拡大した。 |
Items this document does not state (14)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.上位既存顧客への取引額が堅調に推移したほか、大手ドラッグストアチェーンへの共同配送事業の新規導入や複数の外食チェーンとの新規取引開始により顧客基盤が拡大した。また、人材の確保、営業力の強化、生産性向上のための投資を積極的に行っている。業績予想・配当予想の修正理由の詳細は、本短信では示さず、別途公表したお知らせを参照するとしている。