Revised forecast
Fiscal year ended March 2025 · Full yearPrevious forecast published 2024年11月21日The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document. The percentage change shown by the dotted line is calculated from the two reported figures because the company did not provide the rate.
既存取引先への360°フルサービス拡販、ドラッグストア業界向けCo.HUBの導入拡大と利用メーカー数の増加、新規クライアントの導入予定により、当初予想を上回る見込みとなったため。人件費増に伴うコスト増加も見込んでいる。
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Net Sales | ¥11,399 million → ¥12,000 million(+5.3%) |
| Operating profit | ¥619 million → ¥860 million(+38.9%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥648 million → ¥878 million(+35.4%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥418 million → ¥568 million(+35.7%) |
| Net income per share | 66.54 Yen → 90.32 Yen |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ended March 2025 |
| Period Covered | Full year |
| Publication date of previous forecast | 2024年11月21日 |
| Previous-period results | Net Sales 10,115百万円 / Operating profit ¥529 million / Ordinary income ¥572 million / Net income for the current fiscal year ¥365 million / Net income per share 60.93円銭 |
| Reason for the revision | 既存取引先への360°フルサービス拡販、ドラッグストア業界向けCo.HUBの導入拡大と利用メーカー数の増加、新規クライアントの導入予定により、当初予想を上回る見込みとなったため。人件費増に伴うコスト増加も見込んでいる。 |
| Dividend forecast revision | 期末配当予想および年間配当金合計を1株当たり17円60銭から24円00銭へ増額 |
Items this document does not state (2)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.既存取引先への360°フルサービスの拡販が順調に進み、ドラッグストア業界向けCo.HUBも2024年12月末時点で20チェーン・約1万店舗に導入され、利用メーカー数も300社を超えて好調に推移しているため。第4四半期には新規クライアントを複数予定しており、人件費増に伴うコスト増を見込むものの、これらの理由により当初予想を上回る見込みとしている。