Komori
Disclosure2998CREAL Inc.Real Estate

Notice Regarding Changes to and Expansion of Shareholder Benefit Items

The shareholder benefit will be changed from QUO cards to Digital Gift®, expanding the range of redemption options. In addition, a new benefit will be introduced for shareholders holding 1,000 or more shares, and an additional benefit will be provided to shareholders who have held their shares for at least 1 year from the reference date at the end of September 2027 onward.

Worth reading
76Important
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
13000
Yen value (1,000 or more shares and holding period of at least 1 year, each reference date)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Decision and Details

Board of Directors

Changes to and expansion of shareholder benefit items

Decision15 June 2026
Period CoveredFrom the reference date at the end of September 2026 onward, the reference dates at the end of March and September each year. From the reference date at the end of September 2027 onward, shareholders with a holding period of at least 1 year will also be eligible.
ImplementationScheduled to take effect from the reference date at the end of September 2026. The additional benefit for shareholders with a holding period of at least 1 year is scheduled to take effect from the reference date at the end of September 2027 onward.
Going forwardWithin approximately 3 months of each reference date, the Company will mail information on the shareholder benefits to eligible shareholders, who will select their benefit items online and complete the receipt procedures. The system changes will begin from the reference date at the end of September 2026, and an additional benefit will be provided to shareholders who have held their shares for at least 1 year from the reference date at the end of September 2027 onward.
Amount500 or more but fewer than 1,000 shares: Digital Gift® worth ¥5,000 each, 1,000 or more shares: Digital Gift® worth ¥12,000 each, 500 or more but fewer than 1,000 shares and a holding period of at least 1 year: Digital Gift® worth ¥6,000 each, 1,000 or more shares and a holding period of at least 1 year: Digital Gift® worth ¥13,000 each, Previously: QUO cards worth ¥5,000 each
Quantity / scaleShareholding categories: 500 or more but fewer than 1,000 shares, and 1,000 or more shares, Determination of a holding period of at least 1 year: Ownership of 500 or 1,000 or more shares is stated or recorded under the same shareholder number for at least 3 consecutive occasions.
Reason

To further enhance the appeal of investing in the Company's shares, strengthen engagement with shareholders through digital transformation, enhance shareholder returns, and promote the medium- to long-term ownership of the Company's shares.

Impact on Business Performance

The impact will vary depending on the number of shareholders and other factors. The expenses related to this matter have already been reflected in the full-year earnings forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027, and shareholder benefit expenses are expected to be recorded as selling, general and administrative expenses. If the need for timely disclosure arises in the future, the Company will disclose the information promptly.

Redemption optionsPayPay Money Light, Amazon Gift Cards, Rakuten Point Gifts, d Points, au PAY Gift Cards, QUO Card Pay and others. The redemption options may be changed in the future.
Decision and Details
ItemDetails
Matter CoveredChanges to and expansion of shareholder benefit items
Decision-Making BodyBoard of Directors
Decision Date15 June 2026
Implementation DateScheduled to take effect from the reference date at the end of September 2026. The additional benefit for shareholders with a holding period of at least 1 year is scheduled to take effect from the reference date at the end of September 2027 onward.
Period CoveredFrom the reference date at the end of September 2026 onward, the reference dates at the end of March and September each year. From the reference date at the end of September 2027 onward, shareholders with a holding period of at least 1 year will also be eligible.
Amount500 or more but fewer than 1,000 shares: Digital Gift® worth ¥5,000 each, 1,000 or more shares: Digital Gift® worth ¥12,000 each, 500 or more but fewer than 1,000 shares and a holding period of at least 1 year: Digital Gift® worth ¥6,000 each, 1,000 or more shares and a holding period of at least 1 year: Digital Gift® worth ¥13,000 each, Previously: QUO cards worth ¥5,000 each
Quantity / scaleShareholding categories: 500 or more but fewer than 1,000 shares, and 1,000 or more shares, Determination of a holding period of at least 1 year: Ownership of 500 or 1,000 or more shares is stated or recorded under the same shareholder number for at least 3 consecutive occasions.
Impact on Business PerformanceThe impact will vary depending on the number of shareholders and other factors. The expenses related to this matter have already been reflected in the full-year earnings forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027, and shareholder benefit expenses are expected to be recorded as selling, general and administrative expenses. If the need for timely disclosure arises in the future, the Company will disclose the information promptly.
ReasonTo further enhance the appeal of investing in the Company's shares, strengthen engagement with shareholders through digital transformation, enhance shareholder returns, and promote the medium- to long-term ownership of the Company's shares.
Future plansWithin approximately 3 months of each reference date, the Company will mail information on the shareholder benefits to eligible shareholders, who will select their benefit items online and complete the receipt procedures. The system changes will begin from the reference date at the end of September 2026, and an additional benefit will be provided to shareholders who have held their shares for at least 1 year from the reference date at the end of September 2027 onward.
Redemption optionsPayPay Money Light, Amazon Gift Cards, Rakuten Point Gifts, d Points, au PAY Gift Cards, QUO Card Pay and others. The redemption options may be changed in the future.
Items this document does not state (2)
Governing RuleRelated previous disclosures

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

To further enhance the appeal of investing in the Company's shares, strengthen engagement with shareholders through digital transformation, enhance shareholder returns, and promote the medium- to long-term ownership of the Company's shares.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Changes to and Expansion of Shareholder Benefit Items | CREAL Inc. (2998) timely disclosure | Komori